Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement, fabrication & installation of ventilation ductwork associated with the DCP SE2 facility's discharge tie in to the North Stack system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 06:40:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050675-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T07:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158681",
"name": "JGC Engineering and Technical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCP Stores - Vent Discharge Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement, fabrication & installation of ventilation ductwork associated with the DCP SE2 facility's discharge tie in to the North Stack system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonja Sinclair",
"email": "sonja.sinclair@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803072"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158681",
"name": "JGC Engineering and Technical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JGC House, Janetstown Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.sutherland@jgc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DCP Stores Extension - Ventilation Discharge Works",
"value": {
"amount": 130159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156190.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T07:40:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T07:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158681",
"name": "JGC Engineering and Technical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCP Stores - Vent Discharge Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement, fabrication & installation of ventilation ductwork associated with the DCP SE2 facility's discharge tie in to the North Stack system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonja Sinclair",
"email": "sonja.sinclair@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803072"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158681",
"name": "JGC Engineering and Technical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "JGC House, Janetstown Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.sutherland@jgc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DCP Stores Extension - Ventilation Discharge Works",
"value": {
"amount": 130159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156190.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T07:40:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}