Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
This is online content that is required by planning officers and is used daily by all planning officers. This is for officers to reference online date providing best practice advice and case law Appeal decision access service. Online planning news, daily updates on the latest (due to constant changes at present this is necessary for planners now)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05941f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053929-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 12:47:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053929-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053926-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05941f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is online content that is required by planning officers and is used daily by all planning officers. This is for officers to reference online date providing best practice advice and case law\nAppeal decision access service.\nOnline planning news, daily updates on the latest (due to constant changes at present this is necessary for planners now)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wonderly.agency",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issie.peate@wonderly.agency"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-4181-MNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on use of subscription and resources"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05941f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is online content that is required by planning officers and is used daily by all planning officers. This is for officers to reference online date providing best practice advice and case law\nAppeal decision access service.\nOnline planning news, daily updates on the latest (due to constant changes at present this is necessary for planners now)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wonderly.agency",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issie.peate@wonderly.agency"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-4181-MNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on use of subscription and resources"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05941f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If it is decided to renew the subscription based on usage of the resources"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCP online, COMPASS online, Planning Resource 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is online content that is required by planning officers and is used daily by all planning officers. The content includes and is to reference online date providing best practice advice and case law\nAppeal decision access service \nOnline planning news, daily updates on the latest (due to constant changes at present this is necessary for planners now)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wonderly.agency",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issie.peate@wonderly.agency"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-4181-MNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}