Lot 1
Lot 1 Building Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
The council is looking to develop a new model for Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations in Kingston, which enables people to have a choice between building based services and community based services which will be supported by the use of a support broker. All services will change to be outcome focussed, encourage the use of Universal services and support people to access, volunteering, work and educational opportunities.
UKI63 · UKI63 · UKI63
Lot 1 Building Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Lot 2 Community Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Lot 3 Preventative Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
| 2 | Health services | Not published |
| 3 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 28 | 1 median · 2.5 average (20 of 28 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (20 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI63 | 100 | 3 median · 41.9 average (66 of 100 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (67 of 100 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03500a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000037-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 03 2023 11:03:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 000037-2023 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | tender | 018786-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000037-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-03T11:03:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03500a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000037-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71931",
"name": "Multiple Award"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN621059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 Building Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 Community Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 Preventative Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The council is looking to develop a new model for Day Opportunities and Meaningful\nOccupations in Kingston, which enables people to have a choice between\nbuilding based services and community based services which will be supported\nby the use of a support broker. All services will change to be outcome focussed,\nencourage the use of Universal services and support people to access,\nvolunteering, work and educational opportunities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085476109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71931",
"name": "Multiple Award",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Multiple Award"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71932",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000037-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10428835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000037-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000037-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-03T11:03:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03500a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000037-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71931",
"name": "Multiple Award"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN621059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 Building Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 Community Based Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 Preventative Day Opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The council is looking to develop a new model for Day Opportunities and Meaningful\nOccupations in Kingston, which enables people to have a choice between\nbuilding based services and community based services which will be supported\nby the use of a support broker. All services will change to be outcome focussed,\nencourage the use of Universal services and support people to access,\nvolunteering, work and educational opportunities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085476109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71931",
"name": "Multiple Award",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Multiple Award"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71932",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000037-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10428835,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000037-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018786-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-08T14:38:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03500a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN621059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions available for 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The council is looking to develop a new model for Day Opportunities and Meaningful\nOccupations in Kingston, which enables people to have a choice between\nbuilding based services and community based services which will be supported\nby the use of a support broker. All services will change to be outcome focussed,\nencourage the use of Universal services and support people to access,\nvolunteering, work and educational opportunities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day opportunities and Meaningful Occupations",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-22T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-22T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The council is looking to develop a new model for Day Opportunities and Meaningful\nOccupations in Kingston, which enables people to have a choice between\nbuilding based services and community based services which will be supported\nby the use of a support broker. All services will change to be outcome focussed,\nencourage the use of Universal services and support people to access,\nvolunteering, work and educational opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=384934a9-bffe-ec11-8116-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=384934a9-bffe-ec11-8116-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085476109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58189",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}