Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ofcom →
This notice relates to the purchase of datasets detailing respondents’ internet use over two one-month periods, covering individual online activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064905 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:10:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010516-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:10:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_1553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data on Internet Use",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the purchase of datasets detailing respondents’ internet use over two one-month periods, covering individual online activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice.requisitions@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data relating to individuals' internet use",
"value": {
"amount": 61071,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73285.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:10:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:10:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_1553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data on Internet Use",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the purchase of datasets detailing respondents’ internet use over two one-month periods, covering individual online activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice.requisitions@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data relating to individuals' internet use",
"value": {
"amount": 61071,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73285.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:10:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}