Lot 1
open tender
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Data Centre Co-location services
UKJ11
open tender
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 146 | 1 median · 4.2 average (42 of 146 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (47 of 146 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04dafe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 03 2025 12:12:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-02-04 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-02-03T23:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2025 | tender | 003454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003454-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-03T12:12:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dafe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dafe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "open tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Co-location services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-03T23:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-03T23:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Data Centre Co-location services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-04"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sharon Zengeya",
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7764530361"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124145",
"name": "NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unipart House, Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bucksoxonberksw.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003454-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-03T12:12:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dafe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dafe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "open tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Co-location services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-03T23:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-03T23:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Data Centre Co-location services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-04"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sharon Zengeya",
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7764530361"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124145",
"name": "NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unipart House, Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bucksoxonberksw.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}