Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) are inviting suppliers to take part in pre-market engagement, to review the procurement opportunity to provide a Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision. The service will support adults aged 18 and over covering the Darlington area. The pre-market engagement will contribute to finalising the Service Specification and Technical Questions, an Open Tender is expected to be published in Atamis in November 2025.
UKC, GB · UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,898 | 1 median · 31.1 average (8,367 of 17,898 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,327 of 17,898 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 677 | 1 median · 10.1 average (449 of 677 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (465 of 677 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is market consultation under Section 16-17 of the Procurement Act 2023. The scope is to consult with the market on current system availability. Please submit your expressions of interest and pre market engagement responses via Atamis using the following link: https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000lNkLfIAK/view The deadline for the expression of interest is noon 07/11/2025 | engagement | 7 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d429 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 12:20:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 071229-2025 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | planning | 068537-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071229-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:20:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d429",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C397278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision in Darlington",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071229-2025",
"description": "The pre engagement closing date has been extended to 12:00 on 7th November 2025 to allow suppliers time to submit their responses."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) are inviting suppliers to take part in pre-market engagement, to review the procurement opportunity to provide a Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision. The service will support adults aged 18 and over covering the Darlington area.\nThe pre-market engagement will contribute to finalising the Service Specification and Technical Questions, an Open Tender is expected to be published in Atamis in November 2025.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tewv.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "wendy woollett",
"email": "w.woollett@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:20:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is market consultation under Section 16-17 of the Procurement Act 2023. The scope is to consult with the market on current system availability.\nPlease submit your expressions of interest and pre market engagement responses via Atamis using the following link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000lNkLfIAK/view\nThe deadline for the expression of interest is noon 07/11/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071229-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:20:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d429",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C397278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision in Darlington",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071229-2025",
"description": "The pre engagement closing date has been extended to 12:00 on 7th November 2025 to allow suppliers time to submit their responses."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) are inviting suppliers to take part in pre-market engagement, to review the procurement opportunity to provide a Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision. The service will support adults aged 18 and over covering the Darlington area.\nThe pre-market engagement will contribute to finalising the Service Specification and Technical Questions, an Open Tender is expected to be published in Atamis in November 2025.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tewv.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "wendy woollett",
"email": "w.woollett@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:20:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is market consultation under Section 16-17 of the Procurement Act 2023. The scope is to consult with the market on current system availability.\nPlease submit your expressions of interest and pre market engagement responses via Atamis using the following link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000lNkLfIAK/view\nThe deadline for the expression of interest is noon 07/11/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068537-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T12:49:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d429",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C397278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision in Darlington",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV) are inviting suppliers to take part in pre-market engagement, to review the procurement opportunity to provide a Crisis House including a Safe Haven provision. The service will support adults aged 18 and over covering the Darlington area. \nThe pre-market engagement will contribute to finalising the Service Specification and Technical Questions, an Open Tender is expected to be published in Atamis in November 2025.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tewv.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZG-7324-CYCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "wendy woollett",
"email": "w.woollett@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T12:49:16Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is market consultation under Section 16-17 of the Procurement Act 2023. The scope is to consult with the market on current system availability.\nPlease submit your expressions of interest and pre market engagement responses via Atamis using the following link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000lNkLfIAK/view\nThe deadline for the expression of interest is noon 05/11/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}