TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

CPB331 Pilsley Primary - Concrete floor replacement and structural boiler room works

Construction work
UK
Published value
£235,000
Submission deadline 15 Apr 2022, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derbyshire County Council: "CPB331 Pilsley Primary - Concrete floor replacement and structural boiler room works". Published status: active. Published value: £235,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Apr 2022, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
15 Apr 2022, 01:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£235,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derbyshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derbyshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
Last source update23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationConstruction work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03256b
What is being bought
The tender is to provide a quotation to carry out Structural repairs to the boiler room and complete floor replacement and associated works of three classrooms.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £235,000
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 15 Apr 2022, 01:00 BST
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The tender is to provide a quotation to carry out Structural repairs to the boiler room and complete floor replacement and associated works of three classrooms. Site Address PILSLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL STATION ROAD PILSLEY CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S45 8EU We invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed works required (CDL0136 and CDL0204). Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Mar 2022, 15:21 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    15 Apr 2022, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derbyshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-7357
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published