Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004238-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-03T12:30:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7357",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN530200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the roof light replacement scheme at Hulland Ward Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation.\nTenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Hulland Ward Primary School.\nWe encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.\nSubmissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPB327 Hulland Ward Primary School - Rooflight Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 23250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The tender is to provide a quotation for the replacement roof light scheme required at Hulland Ward Primary School.\nSite Address\nFirs Avenue\nHulland Ward\nAshbourne\nDerbyshire\nDE6 3FS\nTEL: (01335) 370243\nWe invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed replacement roof light required.\nTenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation.\nWe encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7357",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chesterfield Depot, Sheffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"name": "Mr Joe Willock",
"email": "joe.willock@derbyshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1629533250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7376",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2021 · 004238-2021 · tender
{
"id": "004238-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-03T12:30:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0297ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7357",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN530200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the roof light replacement scheme at Hulland Ward Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation.\nTenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Hulland Ward Primary School.\nWe encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.\nSubmissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPB327 Hulland Ward Primary School - Rooflight Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 23250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The tender is to provide a quotation for the replacement roof light scheme required at Hulland Ward Primary School.\nSite Address\nFirs Avenue\nHulland Ward\nAshbourne\nDerbyshire\nDE6 3FS\nTEL: (01335) 370243\nWe invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed replacement roof light required.\nTenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation.\nWe encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7357",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chesterfield Depot, Sheffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"name": "Mr Joe Willock",
"email": "joe.willock@derbyshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1629533250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7376",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}