TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

CPB326 Copthorne Infant School - Flat roof works

Construction work
UK
Published value
£31,000
Submission deadline 12 Mar 2021, 11:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derbyshire County Council: "CPB326 Copthorne Infant School - Flat roof works". Published status: active. Published value: £31,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Mar 2021, 11:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
12 Mar 2021, 11:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£31,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derbyshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derbyshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
Last source update3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationConstruction work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0297e3
What is being bought
The tender is to provide a quotation for the roofing scheme required at Copthorne Infants School. Site Address Copthorne Community Infant School Rodgers Lane Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7FF TEL: (01773) 832362 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the proposed flat roof works required. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £31,000
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 12 Mar 2021, 11:00 GMT
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£31,000
    Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the flat roof works at Copthorne Infant School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Copthorne Infant School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Mar 2021, 10:57 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    12 Mar 2021, 11:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derbyshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-7357
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published