Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Additional trained staff required to work on Civica Open Revenue to reduce backlog of Council Tax work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054537 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030912-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 11:20:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T12:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054537",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN25094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIN25094 Council Tax Processing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional trained staff required to work on Civica Open Revenue to reduce backlog of Council Tax work",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Tracey Field",
"email": "tracey.field@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208391"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire McCafferty",
"email": "claire.mccafferty@civica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Council Tax Processing",
"value": {
"amount": 28482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33466
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 3 months extension, in multiples of 1, 2 or 3 months, where the work the buyer requires the supplier to undertake cannot be completed within the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T12:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030912-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T12:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054537",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN25094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIN25094 Council Tax Processing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional trained staff required to work on Civica Open Revenue to reduce backlog of Council Tax work",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Tracey Field",
"email": "tracey.field@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208391"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire McCafferty",
"email": "claire.mccafferty@civica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Council Tax Processing",
"value": {
"amount": 28482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33466
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 3 months extension, in multiples of 1, 2 or 3 months, where the work the buyer requires the supplier to undertake cannot be completed within the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T12:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}