Corrigendum. Digital Capability Framework Lot 3 Values
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
What is being bought
Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF). Pursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from ?13,000,000 to ?18,000,000.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0335e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012099-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 10 2022 09:36:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 012099-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012099-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-10T10:36:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0335e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52412",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:255415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255415-2020",
"title": "Corrigendum. Digital Capability Framework Lot 3 Values",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from ?13,000,000 to ?18,000,000.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "No change to text - only to value of Lot 3"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "No change to text - only to value of Lot 3"
},
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from ?13,000,000 to ?18,000,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52412",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Finsbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2154540",
"legalName": "Post Office Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Whitehead",
"email": "procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 May 2022 · 012099-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012099-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-10T10:36:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0335e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52412",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:255415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255415-2020",
"title": "Corrigendum. Digital Capability Framework Lot 3 Values",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from ?13,000,000 to ?18,000,000.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "No change to text - only to value of Lot 3"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "No change to text - only to value of Lot 3"
},
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from ?13,000,000 to ?18,000,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52412",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Finsbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2154540",
"legalName": "Post Office Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Whitehead",
"email": "procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}