Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017184-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T09:15:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017184-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51604",
"name": "Biosensors International UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145226",
"name": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51603",
"name": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145227",
"name": "ARTIVON UK LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145228",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145229",
"name": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32893",
"name": "TERUMO UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145230",
"name": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25755",
"name": "Leib Medical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32223",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910. Additional information: The estimated value in II.1.7 above includes the initial framework period of 2 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to and including 24 months This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50 and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note - there is no guarantee of uptake or minimumdemand. 11.2.5 Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the procurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33182220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac valve"
},
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
},
{
"id": "33182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac support devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51604",
"name": "Biosensors International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biosensors International UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@biosensors.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145226",
"name": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MACCLESFIELD",
"postalCode": "SK10 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silk Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dot-medical.com",
"telephone": "+01 625668811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51603",
"name": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "THIRSK",
"postalCode": "YO7 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cardiologic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+01 845537870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145227",
"name": "ARTIVON UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GUILDFORD",
"postalCode": "GU3 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bramley House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road Artington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARTIVON UK LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europatenders@artivion.com",
"telephone": "+01 483441030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145228",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Modwen Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Getinge Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uki@getinge.com",
"telephone": "+01 773814730"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145229",
"name": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"postalCode": "H91 KVN2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Hillpark Clarinbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eugene.laverty@cardio-surgical.cloud",
"telephone": "+00 35391796770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.uk@bsci.com",
"telephone": "+01 442411600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32893",
"name": "TERUMO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BAGSHOT",
"postalCode": "GU19 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Otium House, 2 Freemantle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TERUMO UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.uk@terumo-europe.com",
"telephone": "+01 276480440"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building Nine, Croxley Green Business Park, Hatters Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.ukitendermanagement@medtronic.com",
"telephone": "+01 923212213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145230",
"name": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWBURY",
"postalCode": "RG14 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Sector, Newbury Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@edwards.com",
"telephone": "+08 706062050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25755",
"name": "Leib Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT9 6DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 WELLINGTON PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leib Medical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leibmedical.com",
"telephone": "+02 890923317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32223",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elder House, Blythe Valley Busines Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@sjm.com",
"faxNumber": "+08 003892722",
"telephone": "+08 003892711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "17",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "MG House Unit 38 Block 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mghealthcare.com",
"faxNumber": "+00 35318673009",
"telephone": "+00 35318673007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D11 WY11",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Northern Cross Business Park, Finglas, D11 WY11"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com",
"telephone": "+01 8611362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145232",
"name": "Business Service Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Cresent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Service Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017184-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 52500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017184-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value of 52500000.00 includes the initial framework period of 2 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to. and including 24 months. This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50% and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note - there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Price is not the only award. criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Apr 2025 · 017184-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "017184-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T09:15:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017184-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51604",
"name": "Biosensors International UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145226",
"name": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51603",
"name": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145227",
"name": "ARTIVON UK LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145228",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145229",
"name": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32893",
"name": "TERUMO UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145230",
"name": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25755",
"name": "Leib Medical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32223",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910. Additional information: The estimated value in II.1.7 above includes the initial framework period of 2 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to and including 24 months This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50 and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note - there is no guarantee of uptake or minimumdemand. 11.2.5 Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the procurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33182220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac valve"
},
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
},
{
"id": "33182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac support devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51604",
"name": "Biosensors International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biosensors International UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@biosensors.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145226",
"name": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MACCLESFIELD",
"postalCode": "SK10 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silk Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DOT MEDICAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dot-medical.com",
"telephone": "+01 625668811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51603",
"name": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "THIRSK",
"postalCode": "YO7 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARDIOLOGIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cardiologic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+01 845537870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145227",
"name": "ARTIVON UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GUILDFORD",
"postalCode": "GU3 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bramley House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road Artington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARTIVON UK LTD."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europatenders@artivion.com",
"telephone": "+01 483441030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145228",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Modwen Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Getinge Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uki@getinge.com",
"telephone": "+01 773814730"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145229",
"name": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Galway",
"postalCode": "H91 KVN2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Hillpark Clarinbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARDIO SURGICAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eugene.laverty@cardio-surgical.cloud",
"telephone": "+00 35391796770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32224",
"name": "Boston Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Scientific Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.uk@bsci.com",
"telephone": "+01 442411600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32893",
"name": "TERUMO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BAGSHOT",
"postalCode": "GU19 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Otium House, 2 Freemantle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TERUMO UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.uk@terumo-europe.com",
"telephone": "+01 276480440"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building Nine, Croxley Green Business Park, Hatters Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.ukitendermanagement@medtronic.com",
"telephone": "+01 923212213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145230",
"name": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWBURY",
"postalCode": "RG14 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Sector, Newbury Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tenders@edwards.com",
"telephone": "+08 706062050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25755",
"name": "Leib Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT9 6DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 WELLINGTON PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leib Medical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leibmedical.com",
"telephone": "+02 890923317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32223",
"name": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elder House, Blythe Valley Busines Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abbott Medical U.K. Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@sjm.com",
"faxNumber": "+08 003892722",
"telephone": "+08 003892711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "17",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "MG House Unit 38 Block 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mghealthcare.com",
"faxNumber": "+00 35318673009",
"telephone": "+00 35318673007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D11 WY11",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Northern Cross Business Park, Finglas, D11 WY11"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com",
"telephone": "+01 8611362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145232",
"name": "Business Service Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Cresent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Service Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017184-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 52500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017184-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value of 52500000.00 includes the initial framework period of 2 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to. and including 24 months. This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50% and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note - there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Price is not the only award. criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Feb 2025 · 003493-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003493-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-03T15:30:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128124",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910. Additional information: The estimated value in II.2.6 above includes the\n\t\t\t\t\tinitial framework period of 2 years, plus the option. to extend for\n\t\t\t\t\tany period up to and including 24 months (2 years). This value also\n\t\t\t\t\tincludes a potential increase in services of 50% and. a potential\n\t\t\t\t\textension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender\n\t\t\t\t\tdocuments. Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or. minimum\n\t\t\t\t\tdemand",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33182220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac valve"
},
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
},
{
"id": "33182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac support devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"value": {
"amount": 52500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-10T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Award notice April 2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 99
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-10T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Heart Valves and Cardiac Consumables - 5614910",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-10T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128124",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2912",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The stated contract award value includes the\n\t\t\t\tcontract period with extension options and any provisions for\n\t\t\t\tadditional spend as outlined in the tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}