← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BSP-22-013 Recruitment Advertising Services

Buyer: Education Authority NI →

BuyerEducation Authority NI
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Feb 2023

What is being bought

The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Market and economic research; polling and statistics 79300000Advertising and marketing services 79340000Advertising services 79341000Advertising consultancy services 79341100Advertising management services 79341200Advertising campaign services 79341400Recruitment services 79600000Job search services 79611000Marketing services 79342000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed. Additional information: The figure in II.1.7 is a maximum estimated contract value. The amount of work to be placed through the contract will be subject to change in line with the Education Authority’s needs and no guarantees can be given of the amount or value of business to be placed through the contract.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
AC1 Strategic Solution for Scenario A — 10.5
AC2 Strategic Solution for Scenario B — 10.5
AC3 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario A — 7
AC4 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario B — 7
AC5 Key Personnel Experience — 17.5
AC6 Contract Management and Business Continuity — 3.5
AC7 Quality Control and Reporting — 3.5
AC8 Social Value — 10.5
AC9 Scenario Pricing — 10
AC10 Average Daily Rate — 15
AC11 Agency Commission split with EA — 5

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Advertising campaign services, Advertising management services, Advertising consultancy services, Advertising services, Advertising and marketing services, Market and economic research; polling and statistics, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Recruitment services, Job search servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer240 median · 40 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)10 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN4893 median · 27.6 average (268 of 489 with a bid count)3.4 average (319 of 489 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract

Statusactive
Value£750,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038816
Latest release ID005287-2023
Latest release timestampWed Feb 22 2023 12:37:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Feb 2023award, contract005287-2023
24 Nov 2022tender033383-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005287-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-22T12:37:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038816",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
    "name": "Education Authority NI"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9254",
          "name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BSP-22-013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract will commence following award for an Initial Contract Period of three years. With up to 24 months ofoptional extensions with a maximum of 2 extension points."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed. Additional information: The figure in II.1.7 is a maximum estimated contract value. The amount of work to be placed through the contract will be subject to change in line with the Education Authority’s needs and no guarantees can be given of the amount or value of business to be placed through the contract.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC1 Strategic Solution for Scenario A",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC2 Strategic Solution for Scenario B",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC3 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario A",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC4 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario B",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC5 Key Personnel Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC6 Contract Management and Business Continuity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC7 Quality Control and Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC8 Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC9 Scenario Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC10 Average Daily Rate",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC11 Agency Commission split with EA",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79341400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising campaign services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Job search services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSP-22-013 Recruitment Advertising Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed.",
    "reviewDetails": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
      "name": "Education Authority NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Authority NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9254",
      "name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anderson House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@asgandpartners.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890802020"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75842",
      "name": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Feb 2023 · 005287-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005287-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-22T12:37:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038816",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
    "name": "Education Authority NI"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9254",
          "name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BSP-22-013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract will commence following award for an Initial Contract Period of three years. With up to 24 months ofoptional extensions with a maximum of 2 extension points."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed. Additional information: The figure in II.1.7 is a maximum estimated contract value. The amount of work to be placed through the contract will be subject to change in line with the Education Authority’s needs and no guarantees can be given of the amount or value of business to be placed through the contract.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC1 Strategic Solution for Scenario A",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC2 Strategic Solution for Scenario B",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC3 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario A",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC4 Media Plan and Rationale in relation Scenario B",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC5 Key Personnel Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "17.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC6 Contract Management and Business Continuity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC7 Quality Control and Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC8 Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC9 Scenario Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC10 Average Daily Rate",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC11 Agency Commission split with EA",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79341400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising campaign services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Job search services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSP-22-013 Recruitment Advertising Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed.",
    "reviewDetails": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
      "name": "Education Authority NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Authority NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9254",
      "name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anderson House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@asgandpartners.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890802020"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75842",
      "name": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 750000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005287-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2022 · 033383-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "033383-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-24T14:29:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038816",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
    "name": "Education Authority NI"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BSP-22-013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract will commence following award for an Initial Contract Period of three years. With up to 24 months of optional extensions with a maximum of 2 extension points."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will commence following award for an Initial Contract Period of three years. With up to 24 months of optional extensions with a maximum of 2 extension points."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed. Additional information: The amount of work to be placed through the contract will be subject to change in line with the Education Authority’s needs and no guarantees can be given of the amount or value of business to be placed through the contract.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79341400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising campaign services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Job search services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSP-22-013 Recruitment Advertising Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-01-17T15:30:00Z",
      "description": "Only EA staff with access to the CfT on eTendersNI"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-01-17T15:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Contractor will be required to provide advertising and related services to support the Education Authority’s external recruitment competitions. In order to ensure the widest and most diverse pool of candidates possible is reached whilst also targeting the skills and abilities needed.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-17T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for. appeal/mediation procedures",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1727",
      "name": "Education Authority NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Education Authority NI"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3185",
      "name": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The UK does not currently have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}