Lot 1
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Cost — 60
Buyer: NI Assembly →
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.
UKN06
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Cost — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising services, Advertising management services, Advertising consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising services (79341000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 3 median · 2.7 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN06 | 77 | 4 median · 6.4 average (45 of 77 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (45 of 77 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0366a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025137-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 07 2022 14:42:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2022 | award, contract | 025137-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025137-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-07T15:42:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17",
"name": "NI Assembly"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000000-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025137-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services (BR-093-2021)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17",
"name": "NI Assembly",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Devolved Legislature"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Legislature"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Assembly"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "william.longniassembly.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbrennan@asgireland.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890802020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63139",
"name": "Not applicabl",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfasat",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicabl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025137-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 113151.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025137-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025137-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-07T15:42:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17",
"name": "NI Assembly"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000000-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025137-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services (BR-093-2021)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17",
"name": "NI Assembly",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Devolved Legislature"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Legislature"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Assembly"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "william.longniassembly.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbrennan@asgireland.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890802020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63139",
"name": "Not applicabl",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfasat",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicabl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025137-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 113151.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025137-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}