Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005691-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-02T12:04:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005691-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15573",
"name": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45741",
"name": "ARTHUR COX"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45041",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45040",
"name": "Tughans"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Additional information: The Housing Executive have awarded contracts to four Contractors who will meet all requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes. These Contractors are A&L Goodbody NI, Arthur Cox, Carson McDowell LLP and Tughans. The estimated total value of these contracts is £800,000 over the potential 4 year contract periods (£200k per annum)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "2021/S 000-031747",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James McErlean",
"email": "james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15573",
"name": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42-46 Fountain Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfasttenders@algoodbody.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45741",
"name": "ARTHUR COX",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARTHUR COX"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45041",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carson McDowell LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.watts@carson-mcdowell.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45040",
"name": "Tughans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tughans"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caterina.gunn@tughans.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005691-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005691-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Mar 2022 · 005691-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "005691-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-02T12:04:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005691-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15573",
"name": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45741",
"name": "ARTHUR COX"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45041",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45040",
"name": "Tughans"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Additional information: The Housing Executive have awarded contracts to four Contractors who will meet all requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes. These Contractors are A&L Goodbody NI, Arthur Cox, Carson McDowell LLP and Tughans. The estimated total value of these contracts is £800,000 over the potential 4 year contract periods (£200k per annum)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "2021/S 000-031747",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James McErlean",
"email": "james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15573",
"name": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42-46 Fountain Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A L Goodbody Northern Ireland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfasttenders@algoodbody.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45741",
"name": "ARTHUR COX",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARTHUR COX"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45041",
"name": "Carson McDowell LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carson McDowell LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.watts@carson-mcdowell.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45040",
"name": "Tughans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tughans"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caterina.gunn@tughans.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005691-2022-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005691-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Dec 2021 · 031747-2021 · tender
{
"id": "031747-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-20T11:44:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03037a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). Additional information: This requirement is listed as a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' contract as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Please note the Initial Contract Period is three years from the Commencement Date with an option, on the part of the Housing Executive, to invite the Contractor(s) to agree to extend the Contract for one further period of twelve months, or part thereof (that is, a possible Panel duration of four years in total). The estimated value of this Panel per annum is £120,000.00",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see the published Tender Documentation for details.",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the published Tender Documentation for details."
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please see the published Tender Documentation for details.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "James McErlean",
"email": "james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}