Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024099-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-28T15:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d419",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024099-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 3506637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users. Additional information: The figure in II.1.7 is the total estimated Framework value. This is a demand driven Framework, noguarantee of usage is given. The list of participating bodies are:. Participating bodies. Access to Justice. Agri-Food Biosciences Institute .Arts Council of Northern Ireland. Charity Commission for NI. College of Agriculture Food Rural Enterprise CAFRE. Commissioner forOlder People for Northern Ireland. Consumer Council. Council for the Curriculum, Examinations Assessment CCEA. Courts Service .Department for Communities. Department for Infrastructure. Department for the Economy. Department of Agriculture, Environment andRural Affairs. Department of Education. Department of Finance. Department of Health. Department of Justice. Driver Vehicle AgencyDVA. Education Authority. Electoral Office for Northern Ireland. Food Standards Agency. Forensic Science Northern Ireland. ForestService Northern Ireland. Independent Assessor of PSNI Recruitment Vetting . Independent Monitoring Board. Labour Relations Agency.Land and Property Services. Libraries NI. Local Government Staff Commission. Loughs Agency. Northern Ireland Assembly. NorthernIreland Council for Integrated Education. Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service. Northern Ireland Environment Agency. NorthernIreland Housing Executive. Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee NILGOSC. Northern Ireland PoliceFund. Northern Ireland Policing Board. Northern Ireland Public Services Ombudsman . Northern Ireland Screen. Office of the LocalGovernment Boundaries Commissioner. Parole Commissioners NI. Planning Appeals Commission. Police Ombudsman for NorthernIreland. Police Rehabilitation Retraining Trust. Prisoner Ombudsman. Probation Board for Northern Ireland. Public Prosecution Service.Queens University Belfast. Rivers Agency. Royal Ulster Constabulary George Cross Foundation RUC GC Foundation. Sport NorthernIreland. Special EU Programmes Body. The Executive Office. The General Teaching Council for Northern Ireland GTCNI. The Youth JusticeAgency . Tourism NI. Transport Northern Ireland. University of Ulster. Ulster-Scots Agency. Victims Survivors Service. Waterways Ireland.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.25"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Internal Systems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9.9"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9.9"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contingency Planning and Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4.95"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Total Costs for Public Notices",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "AC6 Total Costs for Run of Paper",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "AC7 Total Costs for Recruitment ads",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "AC8 Total Costs for Non-Commission Fee",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "AC9 Account Manager Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "AC10 Graphic Designer Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "2.5"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 3506637 DOF - GAU - CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE NORTHERN IRELAND PUBLIC SECTOR",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Finance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@asgandpartners.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890802020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20217",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024099-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024099-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Monitoring. The successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with PGN 01/12. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance will result in the contractor being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of twelve months from the date of issue of the certificate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Sept 2021 · 024099-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "024099-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-28T15:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d419",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024099-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 3506637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users. Additional information: The figure in II.1.7 is the total estimated Framework value. This is a demand driven Framework, noguarantee of usage is given. The list of participating bodies are:. Participating bodies. Access to Justice. Agri-Food Biosciences Institute .Arts Council of Northern Ireland. Charity Commission for NI. College of Agriculture Food Rural Enterprise CAFRE. Commissioner forOlder People for Northern Ireland. Consumer Council. Council for the Curriculum, Examinations Assessment CCEA. Courts Service .Department for Communities. Department for Infrastructure. Department for the Economy. Department of Agriculture, Environment andRural Affairs. Department of Education. Department of Finance. Department of Health. Department of Justice. Driver Vehicle AgencyDVA. Education Authority. Electoral Office for Northern Ireland. Food Standards Agency. Forensic Science Northern Ireland. ForestService Northern Ireland. Independent Assessor of PSNI Recruitment Vetting . Independent Monitoring Board. Labour Relations Agency.Land and Property Services. Libraries NI. Local Government Staff Commission. Loughs Agency. Northern Ireland Assembly. NorthernIreland Council for Integrated Education. Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service. Northern Ireland Environment Agency. NorthernIreland Housing Executive. Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee NILGOSC. Northern Ireland PoliceFund. Northern Ireland Policing Board. Northern Ireland Public Services Ombudsman . Northern Ireland Screen. Office of the LocalGovernment Boundaries Commissioner. Parole Commissioners NI. Planning Appeals Commission. Police Ombudsman for NorthernIreland. Police Rehabilitation Retraining Trust. Prisoner Ombudsman. Probation Board for Northern Ireland. Public Prosecution Service.Queens University Belfast. Rivers Agency. Royal Ulster Constabulary George Cross Foundation RUC GC Foundation. Sport NorthernIreland. Special EU Programmes Body. The Executive Office. The General Teaching Council for Northern Ireland GTCNI. The Youth JusticeAgency . Tourism NI. Transport Northern Ireland. University of Ulster. Ulster-Scots Agency. Victims Survivors Service. Waterways Ireland.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.25"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Internal Systems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9.9"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9.9"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contingency Planning and Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4.95"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Total Costs for Public Notices",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "AC6 Total Costs for Run of Paper",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "AC7 Total Costs for Recruitment ads",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "AC8 Total Costs for Non-Commission Fee",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "AC9 Account Manager Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "AC10 Graphic Designer Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "2.5"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 3506637 DOF - GAU - CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE NORTHERN IRELAND PUBLIC SECTOR",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Finance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9254",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@asgandpartners.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890802020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20217",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024099-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024099-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Monitoring. The successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with PGN 01/12. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance will result in the contractor being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of twelve months from the date of issue of the certificate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2021 · 019626-2021 · tender
{
"id": "019626-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-12T16:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d419",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 3506637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users. Additional information: The figure in II.1.6 is the total estimated Framework value. This is a demand driven Framework, no guarantee of usage is given. The list of participating bodies are:. Participating bodies. Access to Justice. Agri-Food & Biosciences Institute . Arts Council of Northern Ireland. Charity Commission for NI. College of Agriculture Food & Rural Enterprise (CAFRE). Commissioner for Older People for Northern Ireland. Consumer Council. Council for the Curriculum, Examinations & Assessment (CCEA). Courts Service . Department for Communities. Department for Infrastructure. Department for the Economy. Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs. Department of Education. Department of Finance. Department of Health. Department of Justice. Driver & Vehicle Agency (DVA). Education Authority. Electoral Office for Northern Ireland. Food Standards Agency. Forensic Science Northern Ireland. Forest Service Northern Ireland. Independent Assessor of PSNI Recruitment Vetting . Independent Monitoring Board. Labour Relations Agency. Land and Property Services. Libraries NI. Local Government Staff Commission. Loughs Agency. Northern Ireland Assembly. Northern Ireland Council for Integrated Education. Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service. Northern Ireland Environment Agency. Northern Ireland Housing Executive. Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC). Northern Ireland Police Fund. Northern Ireland Policing Board. Northern Ireland Public Services Ombudsman . Northern Ireland Screen. Office of the Local Government Boundaries Commissioner. Parole Commissioners NI. Planning Appeals Commission. Police Ombudsman for Northern Ireland. Police Rehabilitation & Retraining Trust. Prisoner Ombudsman. Probation Board for Northern Ireland. Public Prosecution Service. Queens University Belfast. Rivers Agency. Royal Ulster Constabulary George Cross Foundation (RUC GC Foundation). Sport Northern Ireland. Special EU Programmes Body. The Executive Office. The General Teaching Council for Northern Ireland (GTCNI). The Youth Justice Agency . Tourism NI. Transport Northern Ireland. University of Ulster. Ulster-Scots Agency. Victims & Survivors Service. Waterways Ireland.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 3506637 DOF - GAU - CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE NORTHERN IRELAND PUBLIC SECTOR",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-13T15:30:00+01:00",
"description": "Only CPD Procurement Staff with access to the project on eTendersNI."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "If required following the expiry of this Framework"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-13T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Civil Service’s Executive Information Service’s Government Advertising Unit (GAU) wishes to establish an Advertising Framework Agreement for Classified Advertising which will provide classified advertising on behalf of the Northern Ireland Public Sector Please refer to the Specification for further details on the services required and list of users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-13T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and, where appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3552",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Finance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25435",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Contract Monitoring. The successful contractor’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with PGN 01/12. Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a Certificate of Unsatisfactory Performance will result in the contractor being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of twelve months from the date of issue of the certificate.” . . . \"The Authority expressly reserves the rights:. . (I). not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;. (II). to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;. (III). to award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and. (IV). to award contract(s) in stages.. . and in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates... . The Framework Agreement is being let by the Department of Finance on behalf of any public sector organisations requiring services in Northern Ireland including:- Government Departments; Agencies; Non-departmental Public Bodies; or other Contracting Authority (including subsidised bodies or other grant recipients). A list of potential organisations is included in the tender documents. This framework Agreement will be used to progress the Government’s wider social, economic and environmental objectives)) Please note CPD have contacted all bodies listed who are content to be listed as beneficiaries and complied the list above with best endeavours to include all users who have indicated they anticipate spending through this framework during its lifetime. In the event any user is not listed but may want to utilise this framework CPD reserve the right to modify this contract in accordance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) Regulation 72 if the term and budget allows.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}