Lot 1
Surgical Sutures [3350100]
Award criteria
price
Surgical Sutures [3350100]
UKN
Surgical Sutures [3350100]
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surgical sutures | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Surgical sutures (33141121); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 60 | 9 median · 43.1 average (37 of 60 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (37 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 522 | 1 median · 21.3 average (394 of 522 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (454 of 522 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027382-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 02 2021 09:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 027382-2021 |
| 10 Jun 2021 | tender | 013057-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027382-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-02T09:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027382-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25745",
"name": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25748",
"name": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19250",
"name": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19251",
"name": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29176",
"name": "Fannin Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33304",
"name": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25747",
"name": "Meril GmBH"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10297",
"name": "EBRINGTON NI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"classification": {
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PDRandOps.Sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building Nine, Croxley Green Business Park, Hatters Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.watcontractspricing@medtronic.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25745",
"name": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WOKINGHAM",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PINEWOOD CAMPUS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GStenders@its.jnj.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25748",
"name": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WINSFORD",
"postalCode": "CW7 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.dempsey@admedsol.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19250",
"name": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWTOWNARDS",
"postalCode": "BT23 4YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D3 Ards Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hce08.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19251",
"name": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D12H5TF",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Naas Road Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.ie@bbraun.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "00",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit C3 M7 Business Park, Newhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accuscience.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29176",
"name": "Fannin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9LN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heron View, Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fannin Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ni.tenders@fannin.eu"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33304",
"name": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT5 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHALLS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.kellett@uniteddrugsangers.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25747",
"name": "Meril GmBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Bonn",
"postalCode": "53119",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Bornheimer streass, d-5311, 135-137, Nordrhein-Westfalen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meril GmBH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yamin.zarolia@merillife.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10297",
"name": "EBRINGTON NI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDONDERRY",
"postalCode": "BT47 6UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A Carrakeel Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EBRINGTON NI LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@ebrington-ni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027382-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 14850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027382-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated total value figure presented in section II.1.7 takes into consideration and accounts for all available extension provision as outlined in the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts document and provides for potential growth of up to 50% over the course of the framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027382-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-02T09:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027382-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25745",
"name": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25748",
"name": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19250",
"name": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19251",
"name": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29176",
"name": "Fannin Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33304",
"name": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25747",
"name": "Meril GmBH"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10297",
"name": "EBRINGTON NI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"classification": {
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PDRandOps.Sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25744",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building Nine, Croxley Green Business Park, Hatters Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.watcontractspricing@medtronic.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25745",
"name": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WOKINGHAM",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PINEWOOD CAMPUS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JOHNSON JOHNSON MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GStenders@its.jnj.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25748",
"name": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WINSFORD",
"postalCode": "CW7 3RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.dempsey@admedsol.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19250",
"name": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWTOWNARDS",
"postalCode": "BT23 4YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D3 Ards Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Essentials Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hce08.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19251",
"name": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D12H5TF",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Naas Road Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.ie@bbraun.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "00",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit C3 M7 Business Park, Newhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accuscience.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29176",
"name": "Fannin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9LN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heron View, Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fannin Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ni.tenders@fannin.eu"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33304",
"name": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT5 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHALLS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SANGERS NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.kellett@uniteddrugsangers.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25747",
"name": "Meril GmBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Bonn",
"postalCode": "53119",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Bornheimer streass, d-5311, 135-137, Nordrhein-Westfalen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meril GmBH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yamin.zarolia@merillife.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10297",
"name": "EBRINGTON NI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDONDERRY",
"postalCode": "BT47 6UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A Carrakeel Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EBRINGTON NI LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@ebrington-ni.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027382-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 14850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027382-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated total value figure presented in section II.1.7 takes into consideration and accounts for all available extension provision as outlined in the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts document and provides for potential growth of up to 50% over the course of the framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013057-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-10T14:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal exercise will commence within last year of framework period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100] Additional information: In section I.2) it is stated that the contract involves joint procurement and is awarded by a central purchasing body. This framework, however, does not involve joint procurement but is established by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of the eleven other participating bodies listed in section I.1).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"value": {
"amount": 14850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-14T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 15
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-14T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Surgical Sutures [3350100]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-14T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33141121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical sutures"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3958",
"name": "Department of Health NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health NI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2599",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linenhall Street Unit, 12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Public Health Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-430",
"name": "Regional Health and Social Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Health and Social Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-424",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2597",
"name": "NI Blood Transfusion Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Blood Transfusion Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The estimated total value figure presented in section II.1.5) takes into consideration and accounts for all available extension provision as outlined in the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts document and provides for potential growth of up to 50% over the course of the framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}