TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CPAP and ASV Consumables

Gas-therapy and respiratory devices
Medical consumables
Respiratory monitors
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "CPAP and ASV Consumables". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
15.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 305 active published awards; 301 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Jul 2023, 13:37 BST
Last source update6 Jul 2023, 13:37 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationGas-therapy and respiratory devices, Medical consumables, Respiratory monitors
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02afc4
What is being bought
CPAP and ASV Consumables
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    6 Jul 2023, 13:37 BST
  2. tender value changed
    18 Aug 2021, 17:45 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    18 Aug 2021, 17:45 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    18 Aug 2021, 17:45 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Aug 2021, 17:45 BST
  6. Published value updated to £435,523
    11 May 2021, 17:25 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    11 May 2021, 17:25 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    11 May 2021, 17:25 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 9 Jun 2021, 15:00 BST
    11 May 2021, 17:25 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    11 May 2021, 17:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    CPAP and ASV Consumables. Additional information: The Estimated Value stated at 11.1.7 and V2.4 represents an estimated figure which includes all potential extension options and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. The figures published do not represent a condition of contract or a guarantee of minimum demand or uptake.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Jul 2023, 13:37 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · £4,121,327
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
AIR LIQUIDE HEALTHCARE IRELAND LIMITED, Draeger Medical Uk Ltd, FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED, INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED, OXYGEN CARE LTD, RESPICARE LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, Sefam Medical Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£4,121,327 · signed 13 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 6 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Procurement and Logistics Service

Contracting authority GB-FTS-423
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published