Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework
Business and management consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Translink: "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Translink | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Translink
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Translink. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 130 active published awards; 106 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTranslink | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT | Last source update3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028d0b | ||
What is being bought
Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT - Published value updated to £3,000,000
25 Jan 2021, 14:40 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Jan 2021, 14:40 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Jan 2021, 14:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Mar 2021, 15:00 GMT
25 Jan 2021, 14:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Jan 2021, 14:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTranslink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Dec 2021, 11:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Gravis Planning Ltd, Harry Rolston Architect Ltd, JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED, RPS Ireland Ltd, TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD, WSP UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 3 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Translink
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published