Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015867-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-08T12:27:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c56d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6827",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:178964-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3066",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1409.002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Design, build and operation of large scale solar array on behalf of The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust under Salisbury's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the Procurememt documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"name": "Overall cost benefit to Contracting Authority",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award - Large Scale Solar Array, Wolverhampton, UK",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design, build and operation of large scale solar array on behalf of The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust under Salisbury's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6827",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salisbury Managed Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salisbury.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Dennis",
"email": "simon.dennis@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3066",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Cannock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21946",
"name": "The High Court, England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7627588,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contracting Authority is The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust, New Cross Hospital, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. Procurement carried out under Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation, in partnership with the Carbon & Energy Fund.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2021 · 015867-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "015867-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-08T12:27:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c56d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6827",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:178964-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3066",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1409.002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Design, build and operation of large scale solar array on behalf of The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust under Salisbury's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As detailed in the Procurememt documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"name": "Overall cost benefit to Contracting Authority",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award - Large Scale Solar Array, Wolverhampton, UK",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design, build and operation of large scale solar array on behalf of The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust under Salisbury's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6827",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salisbury Managed Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salisbury.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Dennis",
"email": "simon.dennis@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3066",
"name": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Cannock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia ES (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21946",
"name": "The High Court, England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7627588,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015867-2021-C1409.002-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contracting Authority is The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust, New Cross Hospital, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. Procurement carried out under Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust's Dynamic Purchasing System for Renewable Energy Generation, in partnership with the Carbon & Energy Fund.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}