Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Fframwaith Ymgynghori Adeiladu / Construction Consultancy Framework
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£4,000,000
Submission deadline 26 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Adra (Tai) Cyf: "Fframwaith Ymgynghori Adeiladu / Construction Consultancy Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: £4,000,000. 10 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Adra (Tai) Cyf | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £4,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Adra (Tai) Cyf
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Adra (Tai) Cyf. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 26 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAdra (Tai) Cyf | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST | Last source update26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05de0f | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for the Fframwaith Ymgynghori Adeiladu / Construction Consultancy Framework
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST - Status changed to complete
26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jan 2026, 09:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 26 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
19 Jan 2026, 09:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Jan 2026, 09:56 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2025, 12:28 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
9 Dec 2025, 12:28 GMT - Published value updated to £4,000,000
27 Nov 2025, 15:47 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Nov 2025, 15:47 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Nov 2025, 15:47 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
27 Nov 2025, 15:47 GMT - Published value updated to £5,000,000
10 Nov 2025, 16:36 GMT - Status changed to planning
10 Nov 2025, 16:36 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Nov 2025, 16:36 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Nov 2025, 16:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #10Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #8Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #9Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jun 2026, 15:42 BST - Submission deadline
26 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Ainsley Gommon Architects Limited, CASSIDY & ASHTON GROUP LIMITED, DEWIS CONSULTANTS LTD, HUGHES O'HANLON LIMITED, LOVELOCK MITCHELL (CHESTER) LTD, SAER ARCHITECTS LIMITED, TACP ARCHITECTS LTD, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, ECOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, HEADLAND ARCHAEOLOGY (UK) LIMITED, THE TRUST FOR WELSH ARCHAEOLOGY £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CASSIDY & ASHTON GROUP LIMITED, CAULMERT LIMITED, Cadnant Group Ltd, MANGO PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CADARN CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED, Curtins Consulting Engineers Limited, DEWIS CONSULTANTS LTD, Drees & Sommer UK Limited, PROPERTY TECTONICS LIMITED, WAKEMANS LIMITED, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CADARN CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED, CAULMERT LIMITED, Egniol Consultancy Limited , IE Engineering, MON CIVILS, WATERCO LIMITED, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending ADEILADWAITH HP CONSTRUCTION CYF, AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CQS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Drees & Sommer UK Limited, SP PROJECTS LIMITED, Tetra Tech Limited, WAKEMANS LIMITED, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CARPENTER DAVIES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, DEXMAH LTD, ECS CONSULTANTS LIMITED, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, ENFYS ECOLOGY LIMITED, RICHARDS, MOOREHEAD AND LAING LIMITED, TACP (UK) LIMITED, YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, Glendale Countryside Ltd, TACP (UK) LIMITED £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, CADARN CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED, CAULMERT LIMITED, Drees & Sommer UK Limited, ERYRI CONSULTING LIMITED, PROPERTY TECTONICS LIMITED, SP PROJECTS LIMITED, WAKEMANS LIMITED £4,000,000 · 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 11 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 9 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 10) finalStageBids: 4 (lot 10) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 10) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 10) bids: 5 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 5 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 10 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 10 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 5 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) bids: 11 (lot 4) finalStageBids: 11 (lot 4) smeFinalStageBids: 8 (lot 4) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) bids: 8 (lot 5) finalStageBids: 8 (lot 5) smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 5) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 5) bids: 5 (lot 6) finalStageBids: 5 (lot 6) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 6) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 6) bids: 5 (lot 7) finalStageBids: 5 (lot 7) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 7) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 7) bids: 3 (lot 8) finalStageBids: 3 (lot 8) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 8) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 8) bids: 8 (lot 9) finalStageBids: 8 (lot 9) smeFinalStageBids: 6 (lot 9) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 9) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Adra (Tai) Cyf
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJWAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published