Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T10:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822219"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073529-2026-1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111873",
"name": "The Action Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133331",
"name": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073529-2026-2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/005/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"description": "Providers shall have the capability to work in partnership with families to support daily routines and ensure children’s needs are met at home.\nThe services provided should be flexible, responsive and consistently to a high quality standard with the outcomes identified in the Child’ Plan being central to all discussions and the decision making process.\nIn order to deliver individual outcomes Providers are expected to work with the Team Around the Child and share information appropriately with the child, family and Lead Professional."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"description": "The Council seeks to commission flexible, responsive and consistently high quality services.\nProviders shall have the capability to work with children & young people with complex health needs as a result of disability, between the ages of 0 and 18 years.\nService Users may have a range of support needs including specific support requirements attributed to physical disability, learning disability, mental health difficulties, sensory impairment, communication difficulties and behaviours that may challenge.\nProviders shall have the ability to work with Service Users who may be reluctant to engage."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reopening of Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Children's Support at Home Service",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UPDATE - FEBRUARY 2026 REOPENING OF THE FLEXIBLE FRAMEWORK\nThe previously advertised flexible framework relative to Children's Support at Home Service commenced on 01 April 2022. In accordance with its terms, it is now being opened for New Entrants to be admitted under the same requirements as the original tender exercise and as noted herein.\nORIGINAL CONTRACT NOTICE TEXT:\nThe Council seeks to commission a flexible, responsive and consistently high quality service. Providers shall have the capability to work with children and young people, between the ages of 0 and 18 years, where there is an identified need to provide a flexible Support at Home service to the individual child or their parents/carers within the home environment or in the community. The Framework will run for a period of 2 years from 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2024, with the option to extend up to a further 36 months. Bidders may bid for one or all Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1316594787",
"telephone": "+44 1316594777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111873",
"name": "The Action Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Prentice Centre, 1 Granton Mains Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Action Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312855207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133331",
"name": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Sugar Bond, 2 Anderson Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1418863100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mcphater St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homecare Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7729045230"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12375",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073529-2026-1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073529-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073529-2026-2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073529-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The scope of services to be provided under this Framework falls within the definition of social and other specific services in Schedule 3 to\nthe Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (\"the Regulations\") and therefore the procurement process shall be subject to the\nrequirements of section 7 of the Regulations.\nSPPN 7/2021\nReserve right to open Framework to new entrants\n(SC Ref:839187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073529-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T10:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822219"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073529-2026-1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111873",
"name": "The Action Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133331",
"name": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073529-2026-2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/005/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"description": "Providers shall have the capability to work in partnership with families to support daily routines and ensure children’s needs are met at home.\nThe services provided should be flexible, responsive and consistently to a high quality standard with the outcomes identified in the Child’ Plan being central to all discussions and the decision making process.\nIn order to deliver individual outcomes Providers are expected to work with the Team Around the Child and share information appropriately with the child, family and Lead Professional."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"description": "The Council seeks to commission flexible, responsive and consistently high quality services.\nProviders shall have the capability to work with children & young people with complex health needs as a result of disability, between the ages of 0 and 18 years.\nService Users may have a range of support needs including specific support requirements attributed to physical disability, learning disability, mental health difficulties, sensory impairment, communication difficulties and behaviours that may challenge.\nProviders shall have the ability to work with Service Users who may be reluctant to engage."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reopening of Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Children's Support at Home Service",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UPDATE - FEBRUARY 2026 REOPENING OF THE FLEXIBLE FRAMEWORK\nThe previously advertised flexible framework relative to Children's Support at Home Service commenced on 01 April 2022. In accordance with its terms, it is now being opened for New Entrants to be admitted under the same requirements as the original tender exercise and as noted herein.\nORIGINAL CONTRACT NOTICE TEXT:\nThe Council seeks to commission a flexible, responsive and consistently high quality service. Providers shall have the capability to work with children and young people, between the ages of 0 and 18 years, where there is an identified need to provide a flexible Support at Home service to the individual child or their parents/carers within the home environment or in the community. The Framework will run for a period of 2 years from 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2024, with the option to extend up to a further 36 months. Bidders may bid for one or all Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5937",
"name": "Carr Gomm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SPACE, 11 Harewood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carr Gomm"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1316594787",
"telephone": "+44 1316594777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111873",
"name": "The Action Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Prentice Centre, 1 Granton Mains Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Action Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312855207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133331",
"name": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Sugar Bond, 2 Anderson Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ailsa Care Services Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1418863100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185535",
"name": "Homecare Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mcphater St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homecare Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7729045230"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12375",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073529-2026-1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073529-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073529-2026-2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073529-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The scope of services to be provided under this Framework falls within the definition of social and other specific services in Schedule 3 to\nthe Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (\"the Regulations\") and therefore the procurement process shall be subject to the\nrequirements of section 7 of the Regulations.\nSPPN 7/2021\nReserve right to open Framework to new entrants\n(SC Ref:839187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2026 · 011353-2026 · tender
{
"id": "011353-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T12:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822219"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/005/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complex Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"description": "The Council seeks to commission flexible, responsive and consistently high quality services.\nProviders shall have the capability to work with children & young people with complex health needs as a result of disability, between the ages of 0 and 18 years.\nService Users may have a range of support needs including specific support requirements attributed to physical disability, learning disability, mental health difficulties, sensory impairment, communication difficulties and behaviours that may challenge.\nProviders shall have the ability to work with Service Users who may be reluctant to engage."
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support at Home",
"status": "active",
"description": "Providers shall have the capability to work in partnership with families to support daily routines and ensure children’s needs are met at home.\nThe services provided should be flexible, responsive and consistently to a high quality standard with the outcomes identified in the Child’ Plan being central to all discussions and the decision making process.\nIn order to deliver individual outcomes Providers are expected to work with the Team Around the Child and share information appropriately with the child, family and Lead Professional."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reopening of Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Children's Support at Home Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "SPPN 7/2021"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "UPDATE - FEBRUARY 2026 REOPENING OF THE FLEXIBLE FRAMEWORK\nThe previously advertised flexible framework relative to Children's Support at Home Service commenced on 01 April 2022. In accordance with its terms, it is now being opened for New Entrants to be admitted under the same requirements as the original tender exercise and as noted herein.\nORIGINAL CONTRACT NOTICE TEXT:\nThe Council seeks to commission a flexible, responsive and consistently high quality service. Providers shall have the capability to work with children and young people, between the ages of 0 and 18 years, where there is an identified need to provide a flexible Support at Home service to the individual child or their parents/carers within the home environment or in the community. The Framework will run for a period of 2 years from 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2024, with the option to extend up to a further 36 months. Bidders may bid for one or all Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "It is expected that successful Providers will have and maintain a Care Inspectorate rating of Good or above in the themed area of Quality of Care & Support.\nIt is a requirement that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the following types/levels of insurance as a minimum:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10M GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10M GBP\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 5M GBP\nMedical Malpractice - 5M GBP\nSPD 4B.6 Where the credit score is less than 30/100 the bidder may be excluded from the tender process unless satisfactory information is provided that gives assurances regarding financial risk in appointing the bidder to the Framework.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Registration with the Care Inspectorate and Scottish Social Services Council in accordance with Regulation of Care (Scotland) Act 2001."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Registration with the Care Inspectorate and Scottish Social Services Council in accordance with Regulation of Care (Scotland) Act 2001 as amended.\nBidders should provide Registration number(s) etc at Section 4A.2 in the SPD."
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed in the tender documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12375",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The scope of services to be provided under this Framework falls within the definition of social and other specific services in Schedule 3 to\nthe Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (\"the Regulations\") and therefore the procurement process shall be subject to the\nrequirements of section 7 of the Regulations.\nSPPN 7/2021\nReserve right to open Framework to new entrants\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=822219.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs detailed in the tender documentation\n(SC Ref:822219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}