← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Community Supported Living

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline3 May 2023
ValueValue not published
Published11 Apr 2023

What is being bought

Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation, Lincolnshire Lincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations 74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant to Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire. The time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant urgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.

Delivery location

UKF3 · UKF3

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1 - SJ

Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation. Lincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations 74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant to Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire. Please note that appendices A-E contain sensitive information. These documents will be made available to CQC registered organisations only. Please message through ProContract and these documents will be sent to your organisation if it is CQC registered. The time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant urgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.’

Statusactive

Lot 2 - SB

Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published
2Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer768 median · 16.7 average (39 of 76 with a bid count)7 average (39 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF34711 median · 3.1 average (384 of 471 with a bid count)1.3 average (389 of 471 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bde0
Latest release ID010400-2023
Latest release timestampTue Apr 11 2023 16:11:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-05-03T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Apr 2023tender010400-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010400-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-11T17:11:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN664725",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - SJ",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation.\nLincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations\n74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant\nto Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire.\nPlease note that appendices A-E contain sensitive information. These documents will be\nmade available to CQC registered organisations only. Please message through ProContract\nand these documents will be sent to your organisation if it is CQC registered.\nThe time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant\nurgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.’"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - SB",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Supported Living",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation, Lincolnshire\nLincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations\n74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant\nto Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire.\nThe time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant\nurgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-03T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
        "name": "Mrs Karley Beck",
        "email": "karley.beck@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522553695"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2023 · 010400-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "010400-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-11T17:11:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN664725",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - SJ",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation.\nLincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations\n74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant\nto Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire.\nPlease note that appendices A-E contain sensitive information. These documents will be\nmade available to CQC registered organisations only. Please message through ProContract\nand these documents will be sent to your organisation if it is CQC registered.\nThe time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant\nurgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.’"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - SB",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Supported Living",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Community Supported Living Care and Support with Accommodation, Lincolnshire\nLincolnshire County Council will be undertaking a procurement in line with Regulations\n74-76 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), the Light Touch Regime, and pursuant\nto Regulation 76(7) of the PCR, for a community supported living service in Lincolnshire.\nThe time limits for receipt of tenders have been accelerated for reasons of significant\nurgency in the sourcing of a suitable care and support solution.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-03T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
        "name": "Mrs Karley Beck",
        "email": "karley.beck@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522553695"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}