Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000346-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-06T10:40:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-99C",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS461",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of The North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority) who wish to alert the market to a potential future tender opportunity to deliver a Community Falls Service for North Tyneside.\nServices will be required to be delivered for patients in North Tyneside. The anticipated tender live date for this procurement opportunity is in February 2023. The new contract term has an anticipated start date of 01 July 2023.\nIt is important to note that this is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this exercise invites individuals and organisations to express an interest only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. Additional information: An expression of interest does not infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this process and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to submit their expression of interest.\nThe In-Tend e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nPlease note that it is free to register on In-Tend, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email at: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810. Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nTo express an interest either select yes (to express an interest) or no (not interested).\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 5pm on 20 January 2023."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Falls Service for North Tyneside: Early Engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of The North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority) who wish to alert the market to a potential future tender opportunity to deliver a Community Falls Service for North Tyneside.\nServices will be required to be delivered for patients in North Tyneside. The anticipated tender live date for this procurement opportunity is in February 2023. The new contract term has an anticipated start date of 01 July 2023.\nIt is important to note that this is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this exercise invites individuals and organisations to express an interest only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nAn expression of interest does not infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this process and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to submit their expression of interest.\nThe In-Tend e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nPlease note that it is free to register on In-Tend, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email at: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810. Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nTo express an interest either select yes (to express an interest) or no (not interested).\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 5pm on 20 January 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-99C",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "99C",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2023 · 000346-2023 · planning
{
"id": "000346-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-01-06T10:40:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-99C",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS461",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of The North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority) who wish to alert the market to a potential future tender opportunity to deliver a Community Falls Service for North Tyneside.\nServices will be required to be delivered for patients in North Tyneside. The anticipated tender live date for this procurement opportunity is in February 2023. The new contract term has an anticipated start date of 01 July 2023.\nIt is important to note that this is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this exercise invites individuals and organisations to express an interest only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. Additional information: An expression of interest does not infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this process and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to submit their expression of interest.\nThe In-Tend e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nPlease note that it is free to register on In-Tend, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email at: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810. Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nTo express an interest either select yes (to express an interest) or no (not interested).\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 5pm on 20 January 2023."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Falls Service for North Tyneside: Early Engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of The North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority) who wish to alert the market to a potential future tender opportunity to deliver a Community Falls Service for North Tyneside.\nServices will be required to be delivered for patients in North Tyneside. The anticipated tender live date for this procurement opportunity is in February 2023. The new contract term has an anticipated start date of 01 July 2023.\nIt is important to note that this is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this exercise invites individuals and organisations to express an interest only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nAn expression of interest does not infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this process and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to submit their expression of interest.\nThe In-Tend e-Tendering portal can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nPlease note that it is free to register on In-Tend, which can be accessed at any time of day as long as you have a working internet connection.\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email at: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810. Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nTo express an interest either select yes (to express an interest) or no (not interested).\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 5pm on 20 January 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-99C",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "99C",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}