Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items. This Contract Award Notice was originally submitted for publication on 23 September 2025. Due to a technical synchronisation error during the submission process, the notice failed to publish at that time. This entry serves as the corrected publication to ensure full transparency and compliance with reporting requirements. The contract was signed on 23 September 2025 and the contract start date was 24 September 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062487-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 16:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062487-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058227-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One twelve month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items.\nThis Contract Award Notice was originally submitted for publication on 23 September 2025. Due to a technical synchronisation error during the submission process, the notice failed to publish at that time. This entry serves as the corrected publication to ensure full transparency and compliance with reporting requirements.\nThe contract was signed on 23 September 2025 and the contract start date was 24 September 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provide.businessdevelopment@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTJ-4888-HQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One twelve month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items.\nThis Contract Award Notice was originally submitted for publication on 23 September 2025. Due to a technical synchronisation error during the submission process, the notice failed to publish at that time. This entry serves as the corrected publication to ensure full transparency and compliance with reporting requirements.\nThe contract was signed on 23 September 2025 and the contract start date was 24 September 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provide.businessdevelopment@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTJ-4888-HQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058227-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T16:02:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional 12 months may be enacted, subject to satisfactory performance, to allow sufficient time for the planning of the future commissioning intentions for the service in a very restricted market."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058227-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058227-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T16:02:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "Provide Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of community equipment to support independence, hospital discharge, and care at home for adults and children. Includes supply, maintenance, and collection of items.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Council has a statutory duty to provide the integrated community equipment and service pursuant to the Care Act 2014. The existing provider has notified the Council that they have ceased trading from 15 September 2025 and therefore ceased providing these services to the Council. Due to the short notice provided by the incumbent provider it is impossible to commission a new contract within the relevant timescales and ensure continuity of service. It is necessary for the Council to urgently award a replacement contract to secure continuity of these critical statutory services in Hackney. The Council has considered all options and have concluded that due to this extreme urgency a directly awarded contract under Section 41 and Sections 13 and 14 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 should be made. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASC Procurement",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "Provide Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester, Essex",
"postalCode": " CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provide.businessdevelopment@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}