Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Heating Services and Maintenance Contract for Town and Country Housing Association
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP: "Heating Services and Maintenance Contract for Town and Country Housing Association". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | TOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
JHK ConstructionTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| JHK Construction | 1 win | £750,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST | Last source update13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0517f6 | ||
What is being bought
Total heating service and maintenance contract to housing stock of circa 13,000 units. The contract is planned to be split into lots named as: Lot 1. Domestic Gas Lot 2. Renewable Heating Lot 3. Commercial Heating There will be a contract award per lot This will be a 2 stage procurement: First stage will be PSQ (conditions of participation) with suppliers meeting minimum criteria (as outlined in the PSQ documents) progressing to the next stage. Second stage will be ITT publish with cost (40%) and quality (60%) evaluations, top 3 scoring suppliers (per Lot) will progress to the next stage.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST - Status changed to complete
13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST - Official notice release published
25 Jul 2025, 11:15 BST - Official notice release published
22 Jul 2025, 10:25 BST - tender value changed
21 Jul 2025, 17:17 BST - Status changed to active
21 Jul 2025, 17:17 BST - Official notice release published
21 Jul 2025, 17:17 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Oct 2025, 12:00 BST
21 Jul 2025, 17:17 BST - Published value updated to £20,000,000
20 May 2025, 09:39 BST - Status changed to planned
20 May 2025, 09:39 BST - Official notice release published
20 May 2025, 09:39 BST - Buyer information updated
20 May 2025, 09:39 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jul 2026, 09:35 BST - Award pending
3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £14,000,000 - Award pending
3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £8,000,000 - Award pending
3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,800,000 - Award active
22 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SMITH AND BYFORD LIMITED £14,000,000 · 3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending ROBERT HEATH HEATING LIMITED £8,000,000 · 3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD £1,800,000 · 3 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Awarded supplier not published Not published · 22 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 10 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 8 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 3 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
TOWN AND COUNTRY HOUSING GROUP
Contracting authority GB-COH-IP30167RAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published