Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Collaborative Learning Trust (CLT) are seeking local companies to join a cleaning services framework for their Schools across West Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dffb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 16:11:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073350-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016620-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073350-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T16:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Learning Trust Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:11:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services trading as Betterclean"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6950191",
"name": "AEFM"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03089465",
"name": "Grosvenor FM"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06192053",
"name": "Sunrise Cleaning Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "The Carroll Cleaning Company Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLTCSF2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Learning Trust Cleaning Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Collaborative Learning Trust (CLT) are seeking local companies to join a cleaning services framework for their Schools across West Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.collaborativelearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09257194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "gilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07523507",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pannal Ash Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07523507",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "GilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services trading as Betterclean",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hornbeam Square South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bettercleanservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bullough.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6950191",
"name": "AEFM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6950191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gfm-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03089465",
"name": "Grosvenor FM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Greengate, Cardale Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03089465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@GFM-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monckton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@RCCN.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stocklund House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@orian.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06192053",
"name": "Sunrise Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD15 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Ash Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06192053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sunrisecleaningservices@homtail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "The Carroll Cleaning Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX4 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02134948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@the-ccc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T16:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Learning Trust Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:11:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services trading as Betterclean"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6950191",
"name": "AEFM"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03089465",
"name": "Grosvenor FM"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06192053",
"name": "Sunrise Cleaning Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "The Carroll Cleaning Company Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLTCSF2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Learning Trust Cleaning Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Collaborative Learning Trust (CLT) are seeking local companies to join a cleaning services framework for their Schools across West Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.collaborativelearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09257194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "gilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07523507",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pannal Ash Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07523507",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "GilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08193203",
"name": "Lark Cleaning Services trading as Betterclean",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hornbeam Square South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bettercleanservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bullough.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6950191",
"name": "AEFM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6950191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gfm-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03089465",
"name": "Grosvenor FM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Greengate, Cardale Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03089465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@GFM-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monckton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@RCCN.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237164",
"name": "Orian Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stocklund House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@orian.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06192053",
"name": "Sunrise Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD15 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Ash Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06192053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sunrisecleaningservices@homtail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02134948",
"name": "The Carroll Cleaning Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX4 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02134948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@the-ccc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073350-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T18:18:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CLTCSF2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CLT Secondary Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 1160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1392000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning services for CLT Secondary Schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "See ITT documents published on In-Tend, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See ITT documents published on In-Tend, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CLT Primary Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 1240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1488000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "See ITT"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning services for CLT Primary Schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "See ITT documents published on In-Tend, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See ITT documents published on In-Tend, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Learning Trust Cleaning Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "ITT documents published on In-Tend portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T18:18:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See ITT"
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "See ITT documents",
"maximumParticipants": 6,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Collaborative Learning Trust (CLT) are seeking local companies to join a cleaning services framework for their Schools across West Yorkshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dffb",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "see ITT section 8.1"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via In-Tend portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09257194",
"name": "Collaborative Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collaborative Learning Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.collaborativelearningtrust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09257194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "gilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07523507",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pannal Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rklt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07523507",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Giliker",
"email": "gilikerA@rklt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}