← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Cloud Infrastructure and call centre software services

Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →

BuyerFlagship Housing Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£3,333,333
Published22 May 2025

What is being bought

Cloud Infrastructure Solution and call centre telephony software services. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged three year contract term and includes for services across the whole of Bromford Flagship operations. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950389645

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 16 Nov 2025 to 15 Nov 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)52322 median · 19.3 average (3 of 523 with a bid count)4.3 average (3 of 523 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051cbf
Latest release ID024519-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 22 2025 09:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,333,333
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2025planning024519-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024519-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T10:05:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cbf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cbf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-11-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Infrastructure and call centre software services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3333333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud Infrastructure Solution and call centre telephony software services. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged three year contract term and includes for services across the whole of Bromford Flagship operations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950389645",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024519-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024519-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:05:32+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2025 · 024519-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "024519-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T10:05:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cbf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cbf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-11-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Infrastructure and call centre software services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3333333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud Infrastructure Solution and call centre telephony software services. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged three year contract term and includes for services across the whole of Bromford Flagship operations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950389645",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024519-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024519-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:05:32+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}