Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ECS Cleaning Services Contract
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£1,200,000
Submission deadline 18 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Forty Hill Primary School: "ECS Cleaning Services Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: £1,200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 18 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Forty Hill Primary School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 18 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Forty Hill Primary School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Forty Hill Primary School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
20Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityForty Hill Primary School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT | Last source update2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e415 | ||
What is being bought
SSC Partnership (an Agent) on behalf of the 'Authority' (consisting of three primary schools in Enfield) are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services.
The Authority will will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 Months (3 Years) with the option to extend it for up to a further 24 Months (2 Years). It is expected that the contract will commence 1st April 2026.
The Procurement is being run under the open procedure. Any interested organisation/consortium may submit a Bid in response to this ITT.
Companies shall prepare and submit a tender considering the entire tender package. The requirements for a valid submission of tenders are outlined in the tender documentation including the scope of works and specification of service.
Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:
A thorough understanding of the Scope of Work
Ability to deliver the services required in line with all TUPE information, and have a flexible approach
Technical expertise and relevant experience
Value for money
Suitability for the undertaking of the work.
Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.
Arrangements will be made for Companies to visit the sites and view the current facilities to obtain a better understanding of the layout and any other relevant information to help in putting together tender bids. The site visit is planned to take place on Wednesday 3rd December 2025. Companies should limit their attendance to two representatives. Please register for the site visit through the correspondence functionality on the tendering portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership), including the name and roles of the representatives who will be attending by no later than 12 noon, 2nd December 2025.
Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MAT (most advantageous tender).
There will be mandatory and desirable requirements.
Mandatory requirements are stipulations which must be present, or the tender will be eliminated from the evaluation.
Desirable characteristics are elements of the tender which are to be scored by the Client.
Tenders and all associated documents must be submitted electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership.
Companies that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.
Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.
When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project.
The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 19th December 2025.
Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.
Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT - Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT - Published value updated to £1,200,000
19 Nov 2025, 10:52 GMT - Status changed to active
19 Nov 2025, 10:52 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 10:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 18 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
19 Nov 2025, 10:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Nov 2025, 10:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Mar 2026, 14:30 GMT - Submission deadline
18 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT - Award pending
27 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Pacific Support Services Limited £1,100,000 · 27 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 20 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 20 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 19 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Forty Hill Primary School
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBWD-6592-BVLYAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published