Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021298-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-27T14:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02daa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25516",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSR/128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please be aware that if prospective providers are interested in participating in the procurement exercise then they must ensure to be registered on the Crown Commercial Services eSourcing tool . \nIf your organisation isn't already registered on the eSourcing tool please register your organisation on the tool via the \"Create account\" link at https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk.\nThis will be the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders. \nHowever if you have recently registered on the eSourcing tool system for another Crown Commercial Services procurement you can use the same account for this new procurement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil Service central Apprenticeship Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 63423800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On the 13th August 2021, the Apprenticeship Coordination Office (ACO) who sit within the Cabinet Office published a Prior information notice (PIN) Publication reference: 2021/S 000-019718 instructing potential bidders that we intended to issue our procurement exercise using the Crown Commercial Services Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS. Upon further review internally we have made the decision to issue the procurement to the wider market. \nThis means that we will be publishing next week ending Friday 3rd September 2021 a contract notice and the procurement exercise to all interested bidders who wish to express an interest in the opportunity .",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25516",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "zabeen nadarajah",
"email": "cshr.apprenticeships@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2021 · 021298-2021 · planning
{
"id": "021298-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-27T14:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02daa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25516",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSR/128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please be aware that if prospective providers are interested in participating in the procurement exercise then they must ensure to be registered on the Crown Commercial Services eSourcing tool . \nIf your organisation isn't already registered on the eSourcing tool please register your organisation on the tool via the \"Create account\" link at https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk.\nThis will be the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders. \nHowever if you have recently registered on the eSourcing tool system for another Crown Commercial Services procurement you can use the same account for this new procurement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil Service central Apprenticeship Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 63423800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On the 13th August 2021, the Apprenticeship Coordination Office (ACO) who sit within the Cabinet Office published a Prior information notice (PIN) Publication reference: 2021/S 000-019718 instructing potential bidders that we intended to issue our procurement exercise using the Crown Commercial Services Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS. Upon further review internally we have made the decision to issue the procurement to the wider market. \nThis means that we will be publishing next week ending Friday 3rd September 2021 a contract notice and the procurement exercise to all interested bidders who wish to express an interest in the opportunity .",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25516",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "zabeen nadarajah",
"email": "cshr.apprenticeships@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}