Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035317-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-31T11:58:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-00P",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority), who are undertaking soft market testing in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver a Children's Mental Health Schools Platform. Suppliers who wish to take part in this information gathering exercise are asked to express their interest in this opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority are particularly looking to seek information from suppliers who will provide a local platform to meet the needs, and better support children and young people's mental health by developing local pathways to assist and enable staff within educational settings or those who work with our children and young people to respond to the wellbeing needs of children and young people and provide strength-based, early intervention strategies, with a focus on involving children and young people and families in planning and decision making, ensuring children get access to the right care at the right time. This service will be accessible for all schools and local system partners within Sunderland and South Tyneside . \nIt is important to note that this PIN is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future quote opportunity once a contract notice is published on Contracts Finder. \nIt should be noted that this exercise is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. It is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise - offering an opportunity for NENC ICB to understand the marketplace.\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 12 noon 07 November 2024.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this EOI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including RFI submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register. If you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system by selecting the link above. \nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035 \nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk \nOpening times 8am - 6pm \nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on the link above."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childrens Mental Health Schools Platform Sunderland & South Tyneside",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority), who are undertaking soft market testing in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver a Children's Mental Health Schools Platform. Suppliers who wish to take part in this information gathering exercise are asked to express their interest in this opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority are particularly looking to seek information from suppliers who will provide a local platform to meet the needs, and better support children and young people's mental health by developing local pathways to assist and enable staff within educational settings or those who work with our children and young people to respond to the wellbeing needs of children and young people and provide strength-based, early intervention strategies, with a focus on involving children and young people and families in planning and decision making, ensuring children get access to the right care at the right time. This service will be accessible for all schools and local system partners within Sunderland and South Tyneside .",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-00P",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pemberton House, Colima Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00P",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2024 · 035317-2024 · planning
{
"id": "035317-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-31T11:58:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-00P",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NECS538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority), who are undertaking soft market testing in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver a Children's Mental Health Schools Platform. Suppliers who wish to take part in this information gathering exercise are asked to express their interest in this opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority are particularly looking to seek information from suppliers who will provide a local platform to meet the needs, and better support children and young people's mental health by developing local pathways to assist and enable staff within educational settings or those who work with our children and young people to respond to the wellbeing needs of children and young people and provide strength-based, early intervention strategies, with a focus on involving children and young people and families in planning and decision making, ensuring children get access to the right care at the right time. This service will be accessible for all schools and local system partners within Sunderland and South Tyneside . \nIt is important to note that this PIN is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future quote opportunity once a contract notice is published on Contracts Finder. \nIt should be noted that this exercise is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. It is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise - offering an opportunity for NENC ICB to understand the marketplace.\nExpressions of Interest must be submitted by 12 noon 07 November 2024.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this EOI exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, including RFI submissions, will be conducted via Atamis: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you have already registered on the system (e.g. to access contracts with another Health Family organisation) then there is no need to re-register. If you have not already done so you should now register as a Supplier on the shared system by selecting the link above. \nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you find that you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035 \nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk \nOpening times 8am - 6pm \nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on the link above."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childrens Mental Health Schools Platform Sunderland & South Tyneside",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (the Contracting Authority), who are undertaking soft market testing in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver a Children's Mental Health Schools Platform. Suppliers who wish to take part in this information gathering exercise are asked to express their interest in this opportunity.\nThe Contracting Authority are particularly looking to seek information from suppliers who will provide a local platform to meet the needs, and better support children and young people's mental health by developing local pathways to assist and enable staff within educational settings or those who work with our children and young people to respond to the wellbeing needs of children and young people and provide strength-based, early intervention strategies, with a focus on involving children and young people and families in planning and decision making, ensuring children get access to the right care at the right time. This service will be accessible for all schools and local system partners within Sunderland and South Tyneside .",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-00P",
"name": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pemberton House, Colima Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00P",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}