Lot 1
Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust. Additional information: None
Award criteria
None — 0
None — 0
Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust.
UKK23
Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust. Additional information: None
Award criteria
None — 0
None — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 1 median · 1.4 average (5 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK23 | 23 | 1 median · 1.3 average (9 of 23 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0294f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003471-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 22 2021 15:56:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 003471-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003471-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-02-22T15:56:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:500531-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003471-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust. Additional information: None",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "None",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Upgrade",
"status": "cancelled",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "N/A"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust.",
"reviewDetails": "None",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.somersetft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.somersetft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2028",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003471-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-02-22T15:56:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0294f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:500531-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003471-2021-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust. Additional information: None",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "None",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Upgrade",
"status": "cancelled",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "N/A"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of servers and associated hardware for the upgrade of the CCTV system across the Trust.",
"reviewDetails": "None",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.somersetft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.somersetft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2028",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}