Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050577 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019610-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 15:33:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 019610-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | planning | 007939-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 016518-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | planning | 016170-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019610-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement process is NOT being terminated, we shall be re-issuing a new pipeline notice reflecting the correct procurement route (a Competitive Flexible Procedure) not as originally envisaged within the original pipeline notice accessing an existing framework. \nIt is estimated that the UK4 Contract Notice for this project shall be published approximately 8-10 weeks after issue of the revised pipeline notice.\nThe revised Pipeline Notice for this project can be seen at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019603-2026?origin=Dashboard",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Cambourne to Cambridge Construction Procurement",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:33:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Collyns",
"email": "Jon.collyns@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019610-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement process is NOT being terminated, we shall be re-issuing a new pipeline notice reflecting the correct procurement route (a Competitive Flexible Procedure) not as originally envisaged within the original pipeline notice accessing an existing framework. \nIt is estimated that the UK4 Contract Notice for this project shall be published approximately 8-10 weeks after issue of the revised pipeline notice.\nThe revised Pipeline Notice for this project can be seen at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019603-2026?origin=Dashboard",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Cambourne to Cambridge Construction Procurement",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:33:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Collyns",
"email": "Jon.collyns@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007939-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:17:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambourne to Cambridge Construction Procurement",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambourne to Cambridge Construction Procurement: the current intended tendering strategy will be via two-stage design and build tender process. It is envisaged that we shall be running a Competitive Flexible Procurement process, where initial applicants will be shortlisted from an initial assessment stage to then submit responses. The GCP may consider including dialogue and negotiation within the tendering process as the strategy develops. \nIt is Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC's) intention to appoint a Contractor to undertake design, completion of construction, demobilisation and handover, and formal project closeout.\nFurther information is available within the \"Market Testing Questions\" document, available on request from Jon Collyns - Jon.collyns@cambridgshire.gov.uk. Interested parties are invited to complete and return this document to assist the Authority in their Procurement Strategy.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Collyns",
"email": "Jon.collyns@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:17:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Authority would welcome the market's view on its procurement strategy. To this end it has devised a questionnaire to test some thoughts and assumptions, to potentially adjust the resulting procurement process. \nTo receive the questionnaire for completion please email Jon.collyns@cambridgeshire.gov.uk. \nThe closing date for return of completed questionnaires to the email address above is 5pm on Thursday 19th February."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016518-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T13:47:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambourne to Cambridge busway and park and ride",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016518-2025",
"description": "The contract start date has been amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Construction of busway and park and ride between Cambourne and Cambridge",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.ellis@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T13:47:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016170-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T11:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambourne to Cambridge busway and park and ride",
"value": {
"amount": 140000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Construction of busway and park and ride between Cambourne and Cambridge",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.ellis@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:13:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}