Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018291-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-30T15:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24263",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2407-2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "In 2018 West Yorkshire Police (WYP) embarked on the procurement of an ERP solution to replace several of the existing technology solutions. As part of the procurement some work was undertaken to examine the existing administrative and functional processes at a high level to identify requirements for the new ERP solution.\nUnfortunately the option to pursue an ERP solution became unaffordable in the financial climate and so it was decided to persevere with the existing solutions, albeit upgraded to more modern versions at lower cost.\nWhile the Force has embraced technology from an operational perspective there is little or no self-service capability utilised in administrative and support functions, Digital Policing excepted, and there remains a significant amount of resource expended on “back office” administration and processes.\nAs a result of this the force are seeking external support to review the current position and make recommendations for re-engineering the processes as well as use and administration of the systems themselves.\nThe procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Restricted Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Re-Engineering Programme Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In 2018 West Yorkshire Police (WYP) embarked on the procurement of an ERP solution to replace several of the existing technology solutions. As part of the procurement some work was undertaken to examine the existing administrative & functional processes at a high level to identify requirements for the new ERP solution. Unfortunately the option to pursue an ERP solution became unaffordable in the financial climate & it was decided to persevere with the existing solutions, albeit upgraded to more modern versions at lower cost. While WYP has embraced technology from an operational perspective, there is little or no self-service capability utilised in administrative & support functions, there remains a significant amount of resource expended on “back office” administration and processes.\nAs a result of this WYP are seeking external support to review the current position & make recommendations for re-engineering the processes as well as use & administration of the systems themselves.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Description of conditions is in the tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Description of conditions is in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38599&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24263",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire, ",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington St."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38599&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "David Holbrook",
"email": "david.holbrook@southyorks.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4268",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rools Buildings, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2021 · 018291-2021 · tender
{
"id": "018291-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-30T15:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24263",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2407-2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "In 2018 West Yorkshire Police (WYP) embarked on the procurement of an ERP solution to replace several of the existing technology solutions. As part of the procurement some work was undertaken to examine the existing administrative and functional processes at a high level to identify requirements for the new ERP solution.\nUnfortunately the option to pursue an ERP solution became unaffordable in the financial climate and so it was decided to persevere with the existing solutions, albeit upgraded to more modern versions at lower cost.\nWhile the Force has embraced technology from an operational perspective there is little or no self-service capability utilised in administrative and support functions, Digital Policing excepted, and there remains a significant amount of resource expended on “back office” administration and processes.\nAs a result of this the force are seeking external support to review the current position and make recommendations for re-engineering the processes as well as use and administration of the systems themselves.\nThe procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Restricted Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Re-Engineering Programme Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In 2018 West Yorkshire Police (WYP) embarked on the procurement of an ERP solution to replace several of the existing technology solutions. As part of the procurement some work was undertaken to examine the existing administrative & functional processes at a high level to identify requirements for the new ERP solution. Unfortunately the option to pursue an ERP solution became unaffordable in the financial climate & it was decided to persevere with the existing solutions, albeit upgraded to more modern versions at lower cost. While WYP has embraced technology from an operational perspective, there is little or no self-service capability utilised in administrative & support functions, there remains a significant amount of resource expended on “back office” administration and processes.\nAs a result of this WYP are seeking external support to review the current position & make recommendations for re-engineering the processes as well as use & administration of the systems themselves.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Description of conditions is in the tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Description of conditions is in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38599&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24263",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire, ",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington St."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38599&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "David Holbrook",
"email": "david.holbrook@southyorks.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4268",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rools Buildings, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}