Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This collaboration will take place within a pro bono contract. The value lies in the access to NHS England and NHS engagement as part of this arrangement. NHS England has published this Notice in relation to securing a one-hour speaker event, to be delivered to NHS England staff. NHS England is seeking to locate a provider who already has a suitable speaker event option available that would require zero development work to make it appropriate to NHS England’s needs. NHS England is not looking to commission any development work for this purpose but is seeking a pre-existing session related specifically to building confidence. To express interest and review requirement details, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome The market engagement Reference is C357603
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 83 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing deadline for submission of interest 15 May 2025. NHS England reserves the right to amend the timeline without prior notice. To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome | engagement | 2 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050bc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018571-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 15:40:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | planning | 018571-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018571-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T16:40:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England DO NOT USE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Confidence Speaker Collaboration",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This collaboration will take place within a pro bono contract. The value lies in the access to NHS England and NHS engagement as part of this arrangement. NHS England has published this Notice in relation to securing a one-hour speaker event, to be delivered to NHS England staff. NHS England is seeking to locate a provider who already has a suitable speaker event option available that would require zero development work to make it appropriate to NHS England’s needs. NHS England is not looking to commission any development work for this purpose but is seeking a pre-existing session related specifically to building confidence. To express interest and review requirement details, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome The market engagement Reference is C357603",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England DO NOT USE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Richards",
"email": "jonathan.powell-richards@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T16:40:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Closing deadline for submission of interest 15 May 2025. NHS England reserves the right to amend the timeline without prior notice. To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018571-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T16:40:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England DO NOT USE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Confidence Speaker Collaboration",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This collaboration will take place within a pro bono contract. The value lies in the access to NHS England and NHS engagement as part of this arrangement. NHS England has published this Notice in relation to securing a one-hour speaker event, to be delivered to NHS England staff. NHS England is seeking to locate a provider who already has a suitable speaker event option available that would require zero development work to make it appropriate to NHS England’s needs. NHS England is not looking to commission any development work for this purpose but is seeking a pre-existing session related specifically to building confidence. To express interest and review requirement details, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome The market engagement Reference is C357603",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England DO NOT USE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Richards",
"email": "jonathan.powell-richards@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T16:40:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Closing deadline for submission of interest 15 May 2025. NHS England reserves the right to amend the timeline without prior notice. To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}