Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
A 3 Year preventative maintenance contract for our estate of injectors, ranging from February 2026-February 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06125c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008227-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 16:49:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008227-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008198-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06125c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injector System Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 177935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213522
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:49:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injectors - Maintenance Contract- 3 Years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3 Year preventative maintenance contract for our estate of injectors, ranging from February 2026-February 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06125c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injector System Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 177935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213522
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:49:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injectors - Maintenance Contract- 3 Years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3 Year preventative maintenance contract for our estate of injectors, ranging from February 2026-February 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T16:22:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06125c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injector System Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 177935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213522
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T16:22:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer Injectors - Maintenance Contract - 3 Years",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3 Year preventative maintenance contract for our estate of injectors, ranging from February 2026-February 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bayer PLC operate as the OEM for our estate of injectors and prompt attention and on-site engineering support is vital to minimise service disruption and maintain the quality of scan we can provide.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}