Lot 1
Bathroom adaptations
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 40
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 60
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Bathroom adaptations
UKI
Bathroom adaptations
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 40
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 277 | 3 median · 4.4 average (277 of 277 with a bid count) | 1 average (277 of 277 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,884 | 4 median · 30.3 average (769 of 1,884 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (807 of 1,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033c03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013662-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 20 2022 15:40:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2022 | award, contract | 013662-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013662-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-20T16:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013662-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bathroom adaptations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bathroom adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bathroom adaptations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emmanuel Lamptey",
"email": "Emmanuel.Lamptey@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedck.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013662-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 51270.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013662-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013662-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-20T16:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013662-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bathroom adaptations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bathroom adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bathroom adaptations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emmanuel Lamptey",
"email": "Emmanuel.Lamptey@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedck.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013662-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 51270.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013662-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}