Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 15:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013550-2026 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044922-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042085-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:41:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barcode Service Setup",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salfords",
"postalCode": "RH1 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeycrock Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01381707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Bare@cubic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barcode Service Model Setup",
"value": {
"amount": 644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 772800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Minor changes to scope if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:41:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:41:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barcode Service Setup",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salfords",
"postalCode": "RH1 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeycrock Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01381707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Bare@cubic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barcode Service Model Setup",
"value": {
"amount": 644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 772800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Minor changes to scope if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:41:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T16:48:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barcode Service Model Setup",
"value": {
"amount": 644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 772800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Minor changes to scope if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:48:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barcode Service Setup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salfords",
"postalCode": "RH1 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeycrock Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01381707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Bare@cubic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T15:23:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 644000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 772800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Minor changes to scope if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:23:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Barcode Service Setup",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The project is to prepare the management of the Barcode service for a future transition from the current contracts that Cubic hold directly with TOCs to a single centralised contract with RDG.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01381707",
"name": "Cubic Transportation Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salfords",
"postalCode": "RH1 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeycrock Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01381707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Charlotte.Bare@cubic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}