Lot 1
Extension of two months
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Extension of two months
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,893 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,893 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030c14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001403-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 18 2022 09:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 001403-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001403-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-01-18T09:05:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:249576-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41163",
"name": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C48988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of two months",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "Procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41163",
"name": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence Waterside House, 170 Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.baesystems.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01337451",
"legalName": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 4680752.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Regulation 72 1 B",
"description": "Additional Works or Services needed, The value of the contract after modification includes variations made pursuant to a review clause in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(a)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001403-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-01-18T09:05:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:249576-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41163",
"name": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C48988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of two months",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "Procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41163",
"name": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence Waterside House, 170 Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.baesystems.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01337451",
"legalName": "BAE Systems Applied Intelligence"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BAE Systems Test & Trace Data Platform Support - Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 4680752.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001403-2022-C48988-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Regulation 72 1 B",
"description": "Additional Works or Services needed, The value of the contract after modification includes variations made pursuant to a review clause in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(a)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}