Lot 1
Angus Council requires a Housing Asset Management System. Draft specification supplied.
Award criteria
as per procurement docs — 100
price — 0
Buyer: Angus Council →
Housing Asset Management Software
UKM71
Angus Council requires a Housing Asset Management System. Draft specification supplied.
Award criteria
as per procurement docs — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM71 | 16 | 3 median · 4.1 average (8 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a5ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004667-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 15 2023 14:25:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 004667-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004667-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-02-15T14:25:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190630-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000695369"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004667-2023-AC/22 009INF Doc1 background-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AC/22 009INF Doc1 background",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Angus Council requires a Housing Asset Management System. Draft specification supplied.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Background for Housing Asset Management System",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Housing Asset Management Software",
"reviewDetails": "10 day stand still period will apply",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Hughes",
"email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7873",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44723",
"name": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division,",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Scottish Government, 7th Floor, 5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division,"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spoeprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44724",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1Ap",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "We request that any Tender questions are submitted via the PCS portal facility no later then Monday 13th June 2022.\n(SC Ref:722784)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004667-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-02-15T14:25:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190630-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000695369"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004667-2023-AC/22 009INF Doc1 background-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AC/22 009INF Doc1 background",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Angus Council requires a Housing Asset Management System. Draft specification supplied.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Angus Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Background for Housing Asset Management System",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Housing Asset Management Software",
"reviewDetails": "10 day stand still period will apply",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Hughes",
"email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7873",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1307462186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44723",
"name": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division,",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Scottish Government, 7th Floor, 5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Single Point of Enquiry (SPoE) Scottish Government Procurement and Commercial Division,"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spoeprocurement@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44724",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1Ap",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "We request that any Tender questions are submitted via the PCS portal facility no later then Monday 13th June 2022.\n(SC Ref:722784)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}