TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

BSS24005 -Works of Adaptations

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Barcud Shared Services: "BSS24005 -Works of Adaptations ". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBarcud Shared ServicesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Barcud Shared Services
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Barcud Shared Services. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
14.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Barry Jarman LandscapingTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Barry Jarman Landscaping1 win£40,022
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBarcud Shared Services
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
Last source update20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b61
What is being bought
Contract Award and framework commencement for BSS24005
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £8,000,000
    20 Aug 2025, 14:01 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    20 Aug 2025, 14:01 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    20 Aug 2025, 14:01 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 6 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST
    20 Aug 2025, 14:01 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    20 Aug 2025, 14:01 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Feb 2026, 14:37 GMT
  2. Award pending
    2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £10,000,000
  3. Award pending
    2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £10,000,000
  4. Award pending
    2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £5,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ADS, AP Waters Limited, Ainsley Construction Ltd, Bush Healthcare Limited , C&P Building Contractors, COOMBS CONTRACTORS LTD, Clydach Construction Ltd , DALE BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD , DC Carpentry & Joinery Ltd, Davies Contractors Ltd, Diamond Design Interiors Building and Maintenance Limited, EMRC Group ltd, Flair Electrical Engineering Ltd, GKR Maintenance & Building Co Ltd, Gasco Wales Ltd , Glanmor Developments Limited, Greenow Ltd, HEDLYN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, HMBS Group Ltd , Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited, Kingfisher Developments, MILLS MOBILITY LIMITED, N&B CONSTRUCTION LTD, NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (02888808), PROPERTY BUILDING MAINTENANCE WALES LTD, SOUTH WALES STAIRLIFTS LTD, Secured Alarm Systems Ltd, TJ Services Wales Ltd, TPG Disable Aids Limited, TW Group (South Wales) Limited, WHILL CONSTRUCTION LTD, Warmserve Services Ltd, Watkins Property Services Ltd, Weagan Building Contractors Ltd, Westell Construction LTD , Willbury Homes Ltd
£10,000,000 · 2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ADS, AP Waters Limited, Ainsley Construction Ltd, C&P Building Contractors, CME Construction Ltd, COOMBS CONTRACTORS LTD, Clydach Construction Ltd , DALE BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD , DC Carpentry & Joinery Ltd, Davies Contractors Ltd, Diamond Design Interiors Building and Maintenance Limited, EMRC Group ltd, Glanmor Developments Limited, HEDLYN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, HMBS Group Ltd , Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited, Millstone Construction & Electrical (Wales) Ltd, N&B CONSTRUCTION LTD, Secured Alarm Systems Ltd, TJ Services Wales Ltd, TW Group (South Wales) Limited, WHILL CONSTRUCTION LTD, Watkins Property Services Ltd, Westell Construction LTD
£10,000,000 · 2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ADS, Ainsley Construction Ltd, Bush Healthcare Limited , Davies Contractors Ltd, HEDLYN BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, HMBS Group Ltd , MILLS MOBILITY LIMITED, N&B CONSTRUCTION LTD, NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (02888808), SAVARIA LIFTS (UK) LTD. (04109393) - a trading entity for Handicare, SOUTH WALES STAIRLIFTS LTD, TJ Services Wales Ltd, TPG Disable Aids Limited
£5,000,000 · 2 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 36 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 36 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 36 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 24 (lot 2)
finalStageBids: 24 (lot 2)
smeFinalStageBids: 24 (lot 2)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2)
bids: 13 (lot 3)
finalStageBids: 13 (lot 3)
smeFinalStageBids: 13 (lot 3)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Barcud Shared Services

Contracting authority GB-COH-12136070
View buyer profile
  • Barcud Shared Services
    buyer

    GB-COH: 12136070
    2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam, Cardiff, UKL22, CF24 2SA, GB
    +447454350734
  • A P Waters Building Contractors ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBPX-5281-ZMVV
    Old Foundry Yard, Pontypool, UKL16, NP4 8AR, GB
  • Ainsley Construction Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHRX-3547-BXRL
    Unit 46a Pant Industrial Estate, Merthyr Tydfil, UKL15, CF48 2SR , GB
  • Andrew D’Auria Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PLBW-9885-BVBL
    197 Neath Road, Swansea, UKL18, SA1 2JT, GB
  • Bush Healthcare Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZTY-9524-HMMW
    unit16 motoability house, abbadre, UKL15, cf446da, GB
  • C&P Building Contractors
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGLT-4242-HTBM
    Unit 7 Neath Abbey Business Park, Neath, UKL17, SA10 7DR, GB
  • CME CONSTRUCTION LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXCL-4469-JBPP
    18 WESTBORNE TERRACE, LLANHARAN , UKL15, CF72 9RW , GB
  • Clydach Construction Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNWM-3252-THDV
    1a Cambrian Chambers, Swansea, UKL18, SA65BQ , GB
  • Coombs Contractors Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNGP-1864-XGVY
    Unit 15 St Margrets Park, Bargoed, UKL16, CF81 9FW , GB
  • DALE BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXPW-4572-VLMJ
    HALDEN HOUSE, CARDIFF, UKL15, CF15 7QD, GB
  • DC Carpentry & Joinery Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PJYL-3897-JWPM
    146 Maes-Ty-Canol, Port Talbot, UKL17, SA12 8US, GB
  • Davies Contractors Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZZQ-9497-BJMP
    Unit 6a Broad Quay Road, Newport, UKL21, NP19 4PN, GB
  • Diamond Design Interiors Building and Maintenance Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQZP-3465-JPPZ
    62 Forest View, Mountain Ash, CF45 3DU, 62 Forest View, Mountain Ash, CF45 3DU, UKL15, CF45 3DU, GB
  • EMRC Group ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PTRW-2917-YMYY
    THE GROVE, PONTLLANFRAITH, UKL16, NP12 2EQ, GB
  • Flair Electrical Engineering Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBHB-3158-NRBQ
    Ferndale Road Tylorstown, Rhondda, UKL15, CF43 3HB, GB
  • GKR Maintenance & Building Co Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHDH-9922-DPGR
    Unit 25a Greenway, Caerphilly, UKL16, CF83 8DW, GB
  • Gasco Wales Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PVRZ-3116-NVYT
    188 Alexandra Road, Swansea, UKL18, SA4 4PF , GB
  • Glanmor Developments Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PLRZ-1128-QHGT
    Unit 3 Withey Court, Torfaen, UKL16, NP447EZ , GB
  • Greenow Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDHQ-7331-WZYX
    Unit 18 St Davids Industrial Estate, Swansea , UKL18, SA6 8QL, GB
  • HMBS Group Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGDX-8385-BRDR
    HMBS Group Old Hakin Road, Haverfordwest, UKL14, SA61 1XE, GB
  • Hedlyn Building Contractotrs Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PPWY-1318-HTMG
    Unit 13 North Pontypool Industrial Estate, Pontypool, UKL16, NP4 6PB, GB
  • Jeff Way Construction Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PWXB-2664-ZLCP
    Unit 1 Niberian House, Neath, UKL17, SA10 7DR, GB
  • Kingfisher Developments (Wales) Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRZW-2842-ZPGX
    The Hayes Building, Llantwit Major, UKL22, CF611SD, GB
  • MILLS MOBILITY LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PWBP-8628-NBZN
    UNIT 8A HARROW ROAD, HEREFORDSHIRE, UKG11, HR40EH, GB
  • Millstone Construction & Electrical (Wales) Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGJT-5719-NHLL
    Brynna Mill, Brynna, UKL15, CF72 9QP, GB
  • N&B Construction Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZGB-3285-RYBQ
    40 Jenkin Street, Mountain Ash, UKL15, CF45 4UL, GB
  • Norse Commercial Service Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRLT-2616-PGPY
    280 Fifers Lane, Norfolk, UKH15, NR6 6EQ , GB
  • Property Building Maintenance (Wales) ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGHM-8637-RYCR
    Islawen Farm, Mid Glamorgan, UKL17, CF35 6SP, GB
  • SAVARIA LIFTS (UK) LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBQX-9754-VZQV
    82 First Avenue, Kingswinford, UKG36, DY6 7FJ, GB
  • SOUTH WALES STAIRLIFTS LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PWLV-1176-HMLQ
    UNIT 2A & B PALMERSVALE BUSINESS CENTRE, BARRY, UKL22, CF63 2XA , GB
  • Secured Alarm Systems Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGNH-3876-WMNM
    Lakeside Building, Swansea, UKL18, SA6 8QW, GB
  • TJ Services Wales Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDVP-5639-YYRZ
    Unit 1 Kodak House, Brynmenyn, UKL17, CF32 9LW, GB
  • TPG Disabled Aids Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZYJ-9885-WPJX
    PLOUGH LANE, HEREFORD, UKG11, HR4 0ED, GB
  • TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNCV-5943-BJLL
    Suite Beech House, Swansea, UKL18, SA7 9FZ, GB
  • WARMSERVE SERVICES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZVB-7167-DVVR
    Unit 2 Llwyn Y Graig, Swansea, UKL18, SA4 9WG, GB
  • WHILL CONSTRUCTION LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHXZ-4211-JJRW
    6 HANDEL CLOSE, PENARTH , UKL22, CF64 3QP, GB
  • Watkins Property Services Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PJCB-7194-VNGL
    Mynydd View, Pontypool, UKL16, NP4 7SH, GB
  • Weagan Building Contractors Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYPB-8914-HBRP
    5 Maesderwen Crescent, Pontypool, UKL16, NP4 5LD, GB
  • Westell Construction LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRBP-9454-NHLP
    41 Drumau Road, Swansea, UKL18, SA79QA , GB
  • Willbury Homes Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRNR-9563-QXLG
    Ty Alaw Bridgend Road, Llanharan, UKL15, CF72 9RP, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published