Lot 1
One stage ITT
Buyer: York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Audit Yorkshire requires a solution which provides for the supply, installation, and on-going support of an Internal Audit Management System.<br/>The solution will encompass all requirements including risk assessment, electronic work papers including supporting evidence management, project and management reporting, issue tracking, project scheduling, time recording and a documentation library
UKE
One stage ITT
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 282 | 1 median · 6 average (116 of 282 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (131 of 282 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 319 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 319 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 319 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04254b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036661-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 13 2023 14:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-01-15 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-12-13T15:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 2023 | tender | 036661-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036661-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-13T14:17:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04254b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JM23-1537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One stage ITT",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Management System (Software)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Audit Yorkshire requires a solution which provides for the supply, installation, and on-going support of an Internal Audit Management System.<br/>The solution will encompass all requirements including risk assessment, electronic work papers including supporting evidence management, project and management reporting, issue tracking, project scheduling, time recording and a documentation library",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-15"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's as per ITT documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "James Maton",
"email": "James.maton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76148",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London EC1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036661-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-13T14:17:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04254b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JM23-1537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One stage ITT",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Management System (Software)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Audit Yorkshire requires a solution which provides for the supply, installation, and on-going support of an Internal Audit Management System.<br/>The solution will encompass all requirements including risk assessment, electronic work papers including supporting evidence management, project and management reporting, issue tracking, project scheduling, time recording and a documentation library",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-15"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's as per ITT documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "James Maton",
"email": "James.maton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76148",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London EC1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}