Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award of a two (2) year contract for Audit Assurance Software to support Hywel Dda University Health Board with its audit and risk assurance obligations, including Clinical Audit requirements aligned with Health Inspectorate Wales national audits and inspections. This award allows for an open tender to be undertaken within the contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05924c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053201-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 13:31:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T14:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05924c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Assurance Software",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T14:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"name": "Audit Management and Tracking"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0278A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit Assurance Software for Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a two (2) year contract for Audit Assurance Software to support Hywel Dda University Health Board with its audit and risk assurance obligations, including Clinical Audit requirements aligned with Health Inspectorate Wales national audits and inspections. This award allows for an open tender to be undertaken within the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.john4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"name": "Audit Management and Tracking",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dom.conlon@amat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T14:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05924c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit Assurance Software",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T14:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"name": "Audit Management and Tracking"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0278A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit Assurance Software for Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a two (2) year contract for Audit Assurance Software to support Hywel Dda University Health Board with its audit and risk assurance obligations, including Clinical Audit requirements aligned with Health Inspectorate Wales national audits and inspections. This award allows for an open tender to be undertaken within the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.john4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"name": "Audit Management and Tracking",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCW-2143-CTRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dom.conlon@amat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}