Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ateb Retrofit Framework
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£20,000,000
Submission deadline 6 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ateb Housing Group Ltd: "ateb Retrofit Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: £20,000,000. 7 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 6 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ateb Housing Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 6 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £20,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ateb Housing Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ateb Housing Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Galw Gofal - Conwy County CouncilTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Galw Gofal - Conwy County Council | 1 win | £286,484 |
Procedure terms
Contracting Authorityateb Housing Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 May 2026, 17:09 BST | Last source update14 May 2026, 17:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a0ac | ||
What is being bought
ateb Group intends to procure a new framework of service providers to carry out various retrofit, planned and decarbonisation works to assist in our journey to achieving net zero targets.Ateb’s intention is to set up a framework of 7 Lots shown in the tender documents.Lot 1 – Planned Electrical (Maximum of 4 x Contractors)Lot 2 – Planned Mechanical (Maximum of 4 x Contractors)Lot 3 – Retrofit Electrical (Maximum of 5 x Contractors)Lot 4 – Retrofit Mechanical (Maximum of 5 x Contractors)Lot 5 – Fabric (Maximum of 5 x Contractors)Lot 6 – Whole House (Maximum of 5 x Contractors)Lot 7 – M&E Consultancy (Maximum of 2 x Contractors)
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
14 May 2026, 17:09 BST - Status changed to complete
14 May 2026, 17:09 BST - Official notice release published
14 May 2026, 17:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
14 May 2026, 17:09 BST - Status changed to active
30 Jan 2026, 14:52 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Jan 2026, 14:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 6 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT
30 Jan 2026, 14:52 GMT - Published value updated to £20,000,000
24 Sept 2025, 09:58 BST - Status changed to planning
24 Sept 2025, 09:58 BST - Official notice release published
24 Sept 2025, 09:58 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Sept 2025, 09:58 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 May 2026, 17:09 BST - Submission deadline
6 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,400,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,400,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,400,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Award pending
14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ADS, Birdshill Rural Renewables, Jeff Way electrical Services Limited, W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED £4,000,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending ADS, Birdshill Rural Renewables, W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED, Warmserve Services Ltd £4,000,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Jeff Way electrical Services Limited, Mantis Energy Ltd, R&M Williams (Holdings) Ltd, Stellar Energy UK Limited, Warmserve Services Ltd £2,400,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Mantis Energy Ltd, My Eco Move Limited, Stellar Energy UK Limited, W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED, Warmserve Services Ltd £2,400,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending LMG Home Improvements, My Eco Move Limited, R&M Williams (Holdings) Ltd, SAM DRYLINING LIMITED, W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED £2,400,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending ADS, Birdshill Rural Renewables, Cardo (Wales & West) Limited, Evolve Home Energy Solutions Ltd, Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd £4,000,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Expedite Project Services Limited, Mantis Energy Ltd £800,000 · 14 May 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 9 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 9 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 9 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 9 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 21 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 21 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 21 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) bids: 14 (lot 4) finalStageBids: 14 (lot 4) smeFinalStageBids: 14 (lot 4) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) bids: 12 (lot 5) finalStageBids: 12 (lot 5) smeFinalStageBids: 12 (lot 5) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 5) bids: 15 (lot 6) finalStageBids: 15 (lot 6) smeFinalStageBids: 15 (lot 6) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 6) bids: 5 (lot 7) finalStageBids: 5 (lot 7) smeFinalStageBids: 5 (lot 7) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 7) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ateb Housing Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published