Lot AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process
No lot description published.
Buyer: Luton Council →
The council provides a range of services for vulnerable members of the community for Rough Sleeping and single homelessness. An APL is being set up for the charitable and voluntary sector, and in some cases the private sector, who are able to provide the skills and experience to provide these services more appropriately.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luton Council will shortly be going to market to procure the Trusted Partner Process Service in Luton and would like to invite you to attend a Meet the Buyer event prior to publishing this tender on 11th March 2025 @ 12.30pm. This event will outline our requirements, the tender process (Including how to sign up/access the procurement portal), provide some guidance on Social Value and provide an opportunity for some Q&A. If you wish to attend please email Sal Rahman, saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk and I will register your interest and forward you an invitation with weblink details. | engagement | 11 Mar 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 25 2025 12:22:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2025 | planning | 007144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007144-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T12:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AT1354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-25T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"relatedLot": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1351 - TRUSTED PARTNER PROCESS REFRESH 2025 - APL ",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council provides a range of services for vulnerable members of the community for Rough Sleeping and single homelessness. An APL is being set up for the charitable and voluntary sector, and in some cases the private sector, who are able to provide the skills and experience to provide these services more appropriately.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sal Rahman",
"email": "Saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582546846"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-25T12:22:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Luton Council will shortly be going to market to procure the Trusted Partner Process Service in Luton and would like to invite you to attend a Meet the Buyer event prior to publishing this tender on 11th March 2025 @ 12.30pm. This event will outline our requirements, the tender process (Including how to sign up/access the procurement portal), provide some guidance on Social Value and provide an opportunity for some Q&A. If you wish to attend please email Sal Rahman, saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk and I will register your interest and forward you an invitation with weblink details."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007144-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T12:22:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AT1354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-25T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"relatedLot": "AT1351 / DN763477 Trusted Tender process",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AT1351 - TRUSTED PARTNER PROCESS REFRESH 2025 - APL ",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council provides a range of services for vulnerable members of the community for Rough Sleeping and single homelessness. An APL is being set up for the charitable and voluntary sector, and in some cases the private sector, who are able to provide the skills and experience to provide these services more appropriately.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sal Rahman",
"email": "Saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582546846"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-25T12:22:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Luton Council will shortly be going to market to procure the Trusted Partner Process Service in Luton and would like to invite you to attend a Meet the Buyer event prior to publishing this tender on 11th March 2025 @ 12.30pm. This event will outline our requirements, the tender process (Including how to sign up/access the procurement portal), provide some guidance on Social Value and provide an opportunity for some Q&A. If you wish to attend please email Sal Rahman, saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk and I will register your interest and forward you an invitation with weblink details."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}