← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Asset Management System (Soft Market Test)

Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →

BuyerYorkshire Housing
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£220,000
Published20 May 2025

What is being bought

A Soft Market Test for an Asset Management solution, including Asset Management, Asset Accounting and Compliance Management

Delivery location

UKE, GB

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 2 Sept 2025 to 1 Sept 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0000Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE2861 median · 6 average (116 of 286 with a bid count)1.7 average (131 of 286 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4273 median · 3 average (1 of 427 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 427 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94166&B=engagement18 Jun 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051986
Latest release ID023491-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 20 2025 16:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£220,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2025planning023491-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023491-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T17:43:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051986",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "YH26-002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Management System (Soft Market Test)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 220000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Soft Market Test for an Asset Management solution, including Asset Management, Asset Accounting and Compliance Management",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Harrison",
        "email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023491-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023491-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-20T17:43:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94166&B="
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2025 · 023491-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "023491-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T17:43:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051986",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "YH26-002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Management System (Soft Market Test)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 220000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Soft Market Test for an Asset Management solution, including Asset Management, Asset Accounting and Compliance Management",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Harrison",
        "email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023491-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023491-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-20T17:43:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94166&B="
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}