Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Purchase of Asset Management System
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please respond to procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to register your interest in demonstrating your system Green Square Accord is undertaking a market engagement exercise to determine the core functions of a new asset management database solution to effectively manage its diverse property portfolio. This portfolio includes a variety of property types, such as: • General needs housing • Sheltered accommodation • Supported housing • Temporary accommodation • Leasehold properties • Land • New build developments This market engagement exercise will inform the final database specification. The specification will be refined and released to the market as part of the formal procurement process. We anticipate that the solution will encompass key functionalities, such as: • Property data management: Comprehensive records of all properties, including details such as location, size, construction type, age, tenure information, ownership information and associated files and documentation. • Component tracking: Detailed inventory of building elements & components (e.g. roofs, windows, heating systems) with associated maintenance schedules, lifecycles, warranties, and condition assessments. • Planned maintenance scheduling: Robust system for planning and tracking preventative maintenance activities, ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements and best practice. This could include functionality for cyclical and planned preventative maintenance scheduling. • Compliance management: Tools to monitor and ensure compliance with relevant health and safety regulations (e.g. gas safety, electrical safety, asbestos management, fire and building safety). • Reporting and analytics: Generation of insightful reports on asset performance, maintenance costs, compliance status, and stock condition. This could include the ability to forecast future maintenance needs and budgets. • Stock condition surveys: A solution for conducting stock condition surveys, allowing surveyors to collect data on-site and upload it directly to the database. • Nett Present Value (NPV) Analysis: The solution could enable Green Square Accord to perform NPV analysis on planned maintenance and investment decisions. • 30-Year Business Forecasting and Investment Planning: The solution should support long-term financial planning by enabling Green Square Accord to forecast asset performance, maintenance costs, and investment needs over a 30-year horizon. This will facilitate informed decision-making about future capital expenditure and asset management strategies. • Energy Performance and Analysis: The solution could include functionality to record and analyse energy performance data for individual properties and across the portfolio. This could include EPC ratings, energy consumption data, and carbon emissions reporting, enabling Green Square Accord to identify areas for improvement and track progress towards its sustainability goals. it is envisaged that GSA will invite 5 suppliers to demonstrate their systems and offering as part of this Market engagement | engagement | 7 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012572-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 02 2025 14:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2025 | planning | 012572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012572-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:12:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Asset Management System",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:12:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please respond to procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to register your interest in demonstrating your system\nGreen Square Accord is undertaking a market engagement exercise to determine the core functions of a new asset management database solution to effectively manage its diverse property portfolio. This portfolio includes a variety of property types, such as:\n•\tGeneral needs housing\n•\tSheltered accommodation\n•\tSupported housing\n•\tTemporary accommodation\n•\tLeasehold properties\n•\tLand\n•\tNew build developments\nThis market engagement exercise will inform the final database specification. The specification will be refined and released to the market as part of the formal procurement process.\nWe anticipate that the solution will encompass key functionalities, such as:\n•\tProperty data management: Comprehensive records of all properties, including details such as location, size, construction type, age, tenure information, ownership information and associated files and documentation.\n•\tComponent tracking: Detailed inventory of building elements & components (e.g. roofs, windows, heating systems) with associated maintenance schedules, lifecycles, warranties, and condition assessments.\n•\tPlanned maintenance scheduling: Robust system for planning and tracking preventative maintenance activities, ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements and best practice. This could include functionality for cyclical and planned preventative maintenance scheduling.\n•\tCompliance management: Tools to monitor and ensure compliance with relevant health and safety regulations (e.g. gas safety, electrical safety, asbestos management, fire and building safety).\n•\tReporting and analytics: Generation of insightful reports on asset performance, maintenance costs, compliance status, and stock condition. This could include the ability to forecast future maintenance needs and budgets.\n•\tStock condition surveys: A solution for conducting stock condition surveys, allowing surveyors to collect data on-site and upload it directly to the database.\n•\tNett Present Value (NPV) Analysis: The solution could enable Green Square Accord to perform NPV analysis on planned maintenance and investment decisions.\n•\t30-Year Business Forecasting and Investment Planning: The solution should support long-term financial planning by enabling Green Square Accord to forecast asset performance, maintenance costs, and investment needs over a 30-year horizon. This will facilitate informed decision-making about future capital expenditure and asset management strategies.\n•\tEnergy Performance and Analysis: The solution could include functionality to record and analyse energy performance data for individual properties and across the portfolio. This could include EPC ratings, energy consumption data, and carbon emissions reporting, enabling Green Square Accord to identify areas for improvement and track progress towards its sustainability goals.\nit is envisaged that GSA will invite 5 suppliers to demonstrate their systems and offering as part of this Market engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012572-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:12:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Asset Management System",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:12:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please respond to procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to register your interest in demonstrating your system\nGreen Square Accord is undertaking a market engagement exercise to determine the core functions of a new asset management database solution to effectively manage its diverse property portfolio. This portfolio includes a variety of property types, such as:\n•\tGeneral needs housing\n•\tSheltered accommodation\n•\tSupported housing\n•\tTemporary accommodation\n•\tLeasehold properties\n•\tLand\n•\tNew build developments\nThis market engagement exercise will inform the final database specification. The specification will be refined and released to the market as part of the formal procurement process.\nWe anticipate that the solution will encompass key functionalities, such as:\n•\tProperty data management: Comprehensive records of all properties, including details such as location, size, construction type, age, tenure information, ownership information and associated files and documentation.\n•\tComponent tracking: Detailed inventory of building elements & components (e.g. roofs, windows, heating systems) with associated maintenance schedules, lifecycles, warranties, and condition assessments.\n•\tPlanned maintenance scheduling: Robust system for planning and tracking preventative maintenance activities, ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements and best practice. This could include functionality for cyclical and planned preventative maintenance scheduling.\n•\tCompliance management: Tools to monitor and ensure compliance with relevant health and safety regulations (e.g. gas safety, electrical safety, asbestos management, fire and building safety).\n•\tReporting and analytics: Generation of insightful reports on asset performance, maintenance costs, compliance status, and stock condition. This could include the ability to forecast future maintenance needs and budgets.\n•\tStock condition surveys: A solution for conducting stock condition surveys, allowing surveyors to collect data on-site and upload it directly to the database.\n•\tNett Present Value (NPV) Analysis: The solution could enable Green Square Accord to perform NPV analysis on planned maintenance and investment decisions.\n•\t30-Year Business Forecasting and Investment Planning: The solution should support long-term financial planning by enabling Green Square Accord to forecast asset performance, maintenance costs, and investment needs over a 30-year horizon. This will facilitate informed decision-making about future capital expenditure and asset management strategies.\n•\tEnergy Performance and Analysis: The solution could include functionality to record and analyse energy performance data for individual properties and across the portfolio. This could include EPC ratings, energy consumption data, and carbon emissions reporting, enabling Green Square Accord to identify areas for improvement and track progress towards its sustainability goals.\nit is envisaged that GSA will invite 5 suppliers to demonstrate their systems and offering as part of this Market engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}