TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Ashfield District Council - 14 Low Street

Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ashfield District Council: "Ashfield District Council - 14 Low Street". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAshfield District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ashfield District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ashfield District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAshfield District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Apr 2022, 09:04 BST
Last source update20 Apr 2022, 09:04 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction work
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032645
What is being bought
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for Construction Work to 14 Low Street, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottingham. NG17 1DG. Further details of the scope of construction work are contained in the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    20 Apr 2022, 09:04 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    25 Mar 2022, 14:24 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    25 Mar 2022, 11:10 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    25 Mar 2022, 11:10 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    25 Mar 2022, 11:10 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    25 Mar 2022, 11:10 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £850,000
    25 Mar 2022, 10:50 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    25 Mar 2022, 10:50 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    25 Mar 2022, 10:50 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 22 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
    25 Mar 2022, 10:50 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    25 Mar 2022, 10:50 GMT
  12. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Closing date has been extended to 6th of May and all Tender Clarifications and Addendums will be shown on the SharePoint site
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Apr 2022, 09:04 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ashfield District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-47811
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published