Lot 1
Architectural and related services
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
Architectural and related services
UKI
Architectural and related services
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 920 | 6 median · 49.1 average (365 of 920 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (402 of 920 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0398ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001710-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 19 2023 14:44:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 001710-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001710-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-19T14:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73239",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001710-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73240",
"name": "Pellings LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural and related services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73239",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SM5 2JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Denmark Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert McNaught",
"email": "robert.mcnaught@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73240",
"name": "Pellings LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pellings LLP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pellings.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pellings LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73241",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001710-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 54450,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001710-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001710-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-19T14:44:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73239",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001710-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73240",
"name": "Pellings LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural and related services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73239",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SM5 2JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Denmark Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert McNaught",
"email": "robert.mcnaught@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73240",
"name": "Pellings LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pellings LLP"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pellings.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pellings LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73241",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001710-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 54450,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001710-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}