Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023; Direct Award Process C The focus of the programme is to support smokers to quit using behavioral support techniques. The aims of the programme are to: Support the reduction in smoking Prevalence: Contribute to a significant reduction in Sutton's overall smoking prevalence, aligning with the government's 2030 smoke-free ambition (5% prevalence or less). Target priority groups: Give priority access to the programme to the priority groups identified for smoking cessation support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078666-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 14:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078666-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:57:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:57:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "ALLEN CARR'S EASYWAY (INTERNATIONAL) LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Cessation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023; Direct Award Process C\nThe focus of the programme is to support smokers to quit using behavioral support techniques.\nThe aims of the programme are to: \nSupport the reduction in smoking Prevalence: Contribute to a significant reduction in Sutton's overall smoking prevalence, aligning with the government's 2030 smoke-free ambition (5% prevalence or less).\nTarget priority groups: Give priority access to the programme to the priority groups identified for smoking cessation support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "ALLEN CARR'S EASYWAY (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW20 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House 14 Pepys Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allencarr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423347",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:57:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:57:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "ALLEN CARR'S EASYWAY (INTERNATIONAL) LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Allen Carr Easyway Smoking Cessation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023; Direct Award Process C\nThe focus of the programme is to support smokers to quit using behavioral support techniques.\nThe aims of the programme are to: \nSupport the reduction in smoking Prevalence: Contribute to a significant reduction in Sutton's overall smoking prevalence, aligning with the government's 2030 smoke-free ambition (5% prevalence or less).\nTarget priority groups: Give priority access to the programme to the priority groups identified for smoking cessation support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02423347",
"name": "ALLEN CARR'S EASYWAY (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW20 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House 14 Pepys Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allencarr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02423347",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsliaison@allencarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJC-9826-GJZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}